How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Taylor gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 National League games this season, Harry Taylor averages 0.1 tackles and 0.3 fouls per match for Southend, with 1 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 6.5.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 2 fouls in Harry Taylor's last 5 National League games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Southend's National League XI, Harry Taylor runs at 0.1 tackles per game and commits 0.3 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 1 yellow cards across 7 games.
Harry Taylor's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (14% — 1/7) and 1+ fouls (14%). The card-market angle stays warm with 1 bookings in 7 appearances. Form: 1/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Southend's next fixture is against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov.
Harry Taylor averages 0.1 tackles per National League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 14% of their 7 appearances for Southend, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Harry Taylor has 1 yellow card in 7 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, from 0.3 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 14% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Harry Taylor has made at least one tackle in 14% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 14%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Southend.
Harry Taylor has an average match rating of 6.5 across 7 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Taylor plays as a defender for Southend in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 14% of those games.
Harry Taylor plays for Southend and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Southend brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Taylor's next game is Southend against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Taylor scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Southend United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 4 shots (1 on target), 8 key passes, 14 tackles, 4,050 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Southend United | 44 | 3960 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| FA Cup | Southend United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 3-2 | W | Centre Back | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 59 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Woking (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 1-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 71 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | National League | Scunthorpe United (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Apr | National League | Scunthorpe United (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | National League | Hartlepool United (away) | 4-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.00 | 71 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | National League | Halifax Town (away) | 2-6 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 55 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 36.4 | 31.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Southend United | 7 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Southend United | 44 | 3960 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6.35 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Southend United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Southend United | 41 | 3690 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Southend United | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 1 | 0.29 | 36th of 166 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.58 | 61st of 166 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.29 | 79th of 166 |
| Shots | 2 | 0.58 | 85th of 166 |
| Accurate passes | 178 | 51.18 | 87th of 166 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 1.15 | 90th of 166 |
| Aerials won | 11 | 3.16 | 98th of 166 |
| Passes | 196 | 56.36 | 98th of 166 |