How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Cardwell gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 12 appearances
In 2026/2027 Harry Cardwell has registered 4 National League goals and 1 assists across 12 appearances for Southend, averaging 1.7 shots and 0.9 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 58% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 2 goals and 3 shots on target in Harry Cardwell's last 5 National League appearances, with 1.7 shots per game over the full season. Southend's focal striker, Harry Cardwell consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Southend's National League attack, Harry Cardwell has taken 1.7 shots per game across 12 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Harry Cardwell's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (25% — 3/12) and 1+ shots on target (58% — 7/12). Last 5 games: 2 goals, 3 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Southend's next fixture is against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov.
Harry Cardwell has scored 4 goals in 12 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 25% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 2 in their last 5 games.
Harry Cardwell averages 1.7 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.9 of them on target, across 12 appearances for Southend. They have had at least one shot on target in 58% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Harry Cardwell has scored in 25% of their 12 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 58%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 shots on target.
Harry Cardwell has an average match rating of 6.7 across 12 National League appearances for Southend in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Cardwell plays as a striker for Southend in 2026/2027 and has made 12 National League appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Harry Cardwell plays for Southend and has made 12 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Southend brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Harry Cardwell's next game is Southend against Aldershot Town on Sat 14th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Cardwell scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 14 appearances for Southend United and Forest Green Rovers across 1 competition, National League, with 14 shots (6 on target), 7 key passes, 1 tackle, 687 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Southend United | 9 | 554 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Boston United (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | National League | Fylde (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Sep | National League | Eastleigh (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | Gateshead (away) | 1-6 | W | Attacker | 59 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | National League | Tamworth (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Carlisle United (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Yeovil Town (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacker | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | National League | Woking (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 55 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | National League | Kidderminster Harriers (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | National League | Solihull Moors (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 61 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 7.0 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Southend United | 12 | 776 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Southend United | 9 | 554 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 32 | 1352 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Southend United | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Southend United | Forest Green Rovers | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.23 | 8th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 1.28 | 12th of 130 |
| Shots | 20 | 2.32 | 18th of 130 |
| Goals | 4 | 0.46 | 21st of 130 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.7 | 21st of 130 |
| Fouls committed | 13 | 1.51 | 24th of 130 |
| Aerials won | 12 | 1.39 | 31st of 130 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.81 | 35th of 130 |