How many goals, shots and fouls Gonzalo Plata gets each game.
Updated 29 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 21 appearances
Gonzalo Plata has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Flamengo in 2026, contributing 4 goals and 3 assists. Averaging 1.7 shots per game with 0.9 on target, Gonzalo Plata carries a match rating of 6.7. They have been booked 3 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target across Gonzalo Plata's last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Gonzalo Plata is no exception.
Gonzalo Plata plays as a wide attacker for Flamengo in Campeonato Brasileiro 2026, splitting output between goals (4), assists (3) and shot creation. 1.7 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Gonzalo Plata's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (48% — 10/21) and anytime scorer (19% — 4/21). They have committed 1+ fouls in 48% of Campeonato Brasileiro appearances. Last 5 games: 2 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target. Flamengo's next fixture is against Grêmio on Wed 4th Nov.
Gonzalo Plata has 4 goals and 3 assists in 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Flamengo in 2026, scoring in 19% of those games and assisting in 14%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists, from 1.7 shots per game across the season.
Gonzalo Plata averages 0.9 shots on target per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, from 1.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 48% of their 21 appearances for Flamengo. They had 4 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Gonzalo Plata has had at least one shot on target in 48% of their 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026 and scored in 19%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 48% of those games.
Gonzalo Plata has an average match rating of 6.7 across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Flamengo in 2026, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Gonzalo Plata plays as a winger for Flamengo in 2026 and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 3 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 48% of those games.
Gonzalo Plata plays for Flamengo and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 4 goals and providing 3 assists. Their last 5 games for Flamengo brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Gonzalo Plata's next game is Flamengo against Grêmio on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 4 shots on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Gonzalo Plata scored 4 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for Flamengo and Ecuador across 4 competitions: Campeonato Brasileiro, Copa Libertadores, FIFA Club World Cup and Friendly International, with 40 shots (17 on target), 40 key passes, 42 tackles, 1,937 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 28 | 1346 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 0 |
| Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 3 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Flamengo | 3 | 205 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 134 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.34 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.63 | 12.00 |
| Assists | 0.32 | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.50 | - |
| Shots | 2.98 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.21 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 2.17 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.91 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.99 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 2.01 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vasco da Gama (away) | 1-4 | W | Right Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (home) | 3-2 | W | Right Midfield | 69 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.18 | 38 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bahia (away) | 0-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.23 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Fluminense (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bragantino (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.16 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.15 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 19.6 | 17.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 1.18 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 1.22 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 21 | 1105 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 18 | 22 | 14 | 32 | 3 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 10 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 9 | 639 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Ecuador | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 3 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 28 | 1346 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 28 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 3 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Flamengo | 3 | 205 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 134 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.94 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 11 | 688 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.65 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2026 | Flamengo | Dinamo Moskva | Transfer |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Flamengo | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.4 | - | 2nd of 77 |
| Tackles won | 24 | 1.95 | 7th of 173 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.24 | 9th of 173 |
| Tackles | 32 | 2.61 | 11th of 173 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.06 | 13th of 173 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.24 | 16th of 173 |
| Successful dribbles | 29 | 2.36 | 21st of 173 |
| Big chances created | 5 | 0.41 | 24th of 173 |
| Shots on target | 18 | 1.47 | 25th of 173 |