How many goals, shots and fouls Gastón Verón gets each game.
Updated 3 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 15 appearances
Gastón Verón has made 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Argentinos Juniors in 2026, scoring 5 goals and providing 2 assists. That's 0.3 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 67% of appearances. Gastón Verón averages 2.6 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.
Across the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games Gastón Verón has registered 1 goals and 3 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 2.6 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Gastón Verón occupies Argentinos Juniors's central striker role in Liga Profesional de Fútbol this season, leading the line in 15 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 2.6 attempts per game — and assist tally of 2 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Gastón Verón's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 33% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances this season — 5/15) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 67% — 10/15). Across the last 5 games: 1 goals and 3 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Argentinos Juniors's next fixture is against Huracán on Sat 7th Nov.
Gastón Verón has scored 5 goals in 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Argentinos Juniors in 2026, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 33% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Gastón Verón averages 2.6 shots per game in Liga Profesional de Fútbol in 2026, 0.9 of them on target, across 15 appearances for Argentinos Juniors. They have had at least one shot on target in 67% of those games, and 3 shots on target in their last 5.
Gastón Verón has scored in 33% of their 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 67%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 3 shots on target.
Gastón Verón has an average match rating of 7 across 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Argentinos Juniors in 2026, with 5 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Gastón Verón plays as a striker for Argentinos Juniors in 2026 and has made 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 5 goals, 2 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 87% of those games.
Gastón Verón plays for Argentinos Juniors and has made 15 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 5 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Argentinos Juniors brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Gastón Verón's next game is Argentinos Juniors against Huracán on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Gastón Verón scored 10 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Central Cordoba SdE across 3 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana, with 56 shots (22 on target), 24 key passes, 23 tackles, 1,952 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE | 27 | 1518 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 15 | 4 |
| Copa Libertadores | Central Cordoba SdE | 5 | 153 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Central Cordoba SdE | 3 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.31 | 40% (4/10) | - | 3.10 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 3.02 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | 1.04 | 1.25 |
| Shots on Target | 1.02 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.17 | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.79 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.87 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.57 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Wing | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.08 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.65 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.65 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Lanús (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.30 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.20 | 20.3 | 13.8 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.25 |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.04 |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors | 15 | 1005 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE | 27 | 1518 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 15 | 20 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Central Cordoba SdE | 5 | 153 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7.14 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Central Cordoba SdE | 3 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 2025 | Central Cordoba SdE | Argentinos Juniors | End of loan |
| 9 Jan 2025 | Argentinos Juniors | Central Cordoba SdE | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 5 | =28th of 170 |
| Expected goals | 4.02 | 41st of 170 |
| Assists | 2 | =18th of 170 |
| Shots | 39 | 31st of 170 |
| Shots on target | 14 | =36th of 170 |
| Chances created | 11 | =47th of 170 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =49th of 170 |
| Aerials won | 41 | 29th of 170 |
| Duels won | 80 | =30th of 170 |
| Fouls won | 19 | =29th of 170 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | =24th of 170 |