How many goals, shots and fouls Fagner gets each game.
Updated 24 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 21 appearances
Across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro starts in 2026, Fagner averages 1.4 tackles and 1 fouls per game for Cruzeiro, with 4 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.5.
Last 5 games for Fagner: 10 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Cruzeiro's next opponent.
As Cruzeiro's wing-back this season, Fagner runs at 1.4 tackles and 1 fouls per game with 4 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (67% — 14/21) and fouls (57%) are Fagner's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 21 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 10 tackles, 4 fouls. Cruzeiro's next fixture is against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov.
Fagner averages 1.4 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 67% of their 21 appearances for Cruzeiro, 29 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Fagner commits 1 foul per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has 3 yellow cards from 21 appearances for Cruzeiro, committing at least one foul in 57% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Fagner has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Fagner has an average match rating of 6.5 across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Cruzeiro in 2026, with 0 goals, 4 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Fagner plays as a defender for Cruzeiro in 2026 and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 4 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Fagner plays for Cruzeiro and has made 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Cruzeiro brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Fagner's next game is Cruzeiro against Bahia on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Fagner scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 12 appearances for Cruzeiro across 2 competitions: Campeonato Brasileiro and Copa Sudamericana, with 2 shots (0 on target), 11 key passes, 27 tackles, 904 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 10 | 832 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.28 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 0.73 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.10 | 6.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 1.9 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.38 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Tackles | 1.72 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.08 | 1.44 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.25 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Vitória (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Athletico PR (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 44 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.11 | 36 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.12 | 33 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Mirassol (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.11 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Jul | Campeonato Brasileiro | Botafogo (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Back | 87 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0.00 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 66 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.03 | 25.0 | 19.7 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 21 | 1364 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 6 | 402 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro | 10 | 832 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Cruzeiro | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians | 14 | 926 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 24 | 3 | 6.97 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | Corinthians | Cruzeiro | Transfer |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Cruzeiro | Corinthians | End of loan |
| 3 Jan 2025 | Corinthians | Cruzeiro | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.92 | - | 55th of 117 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.26 | 7th of 192 |
| Key passes | 26 | 1.72 | 16th of 192 |
| Accurate crosses | 17 | 1.12 | 20th of 192 |
| Tackles won | 24 | 1.58 | 28th of 192 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 0.66 | 32nd of 192 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.2 | 32nd of 192 |
| Tackles | 29 | 1.91 | 48th of 192 |
| Fouls committed | 22 | 1.45 | 49th of 192 |