How many goals, shots and fouls Facundo Zabala gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 27 appearances
In 2026 Facundo Zabala has logged 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Independiente at full-back, posting 2.4 tackles per match and chipping in with 1 assists. 1.6 fouls and 6 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 11 tackles, 7 fouls across the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Independiente's Liga Profesional de Fútbol back four, Facundo Zabala is the wide defender — 2.4 tackles and 1.6 fouls per match across 27 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 1 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 85% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (23/27). 1+ fouls comes through in 74% of appearances, plus 6 bookings on the season. Recent form: 11/7 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Independiente's next fixture is against Deportivo Riestra on Fri 6th Nov.
Facundo Zabala averages 2.4 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 85% of their 27 appearances for Independiente, 64 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Facundo Zabala commits 1.6 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has 6 yellow cards from 27 appearances for Independiente, committing at least one foul in 74% of those games. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Facundo Zabala has made at least one tackle in 85% of their 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026, 2.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Facundo Zabala has an average match rating of 6.8 across 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Independiente in 2026, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Facundo Zabala plays as a defender for Independiente in 2026 and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 6 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 74% of those games.
Facundo Zabala plays for Independiente and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Independiente brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Facundo Zabala's next game is Independiente against Deportivo Riestra on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Facundo Zabala scored 0 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for Independiente, Olimpia and Al Ain across 4 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol, Copa Libertadores, FIFA Club World Cup and Copa Sudamericana, with 23 shots (6 on target), 20 key passes, 35 tackles, 1,627 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente | 11 | 776 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Copa Libertadores | Olimpia | 6 | 519 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Al Ain | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Copa Sudamericana | Independiente | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Shots | 1 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.04 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.56 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.12 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (away) | 1-2 | W | Left Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 63 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Central Cordoba SdE (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 76 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Lanús (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.01 | 38 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Platense (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 65 | 55 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 39 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 38.8 | 29.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente | 27 | 2009 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 42 | 64 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente | 11 | 776 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Olimpia | 6 | 519 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Al Ain | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6.33 |
| 2025 | Copa Sudamericana | Independiente | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Olimpia | Independiente | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Al Ain | Olimpia | End of loan |
| 9 Jun 2025 | Olimpia | Al Ain | Loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 3 | 38% |
| Strikers | 2 | 25% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 13% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =151st of 151 | 0.00 | =69th of 69 |
| Expected goals | 0.56 | =50th of 151 | 0.03 | 54th of 69 |
| Assists | 1 | =30th of 151 | 0.04 | 42nd of 69 |
| Tackles won | 42 | 8th of 151 | 1.88 | 7th of 69 |
| Interceptions | 32 | =11th of 151 | 1.43 | 18th of 69 |
| Duels won | 148 | 5th of 151 | 6.63 | 5th of 69 |
| Ball recoveries | 125 | 8th of 151 | 5.60 | 10th of 69 |
| Clearances | 52 | 35th of 151 | 2.33 | 47th of 69 |
| Chances created | 22 | =15th of 151 | 0.99 | 27th of 69 |
| Big chances created | 3 | =20th of 151 | 0.13 | 29th of 69 |
| Successful dribbles | 34 | =1st of 151 | 1.52 | 2nd of 69 |
| Accurate passes | 768 | 11th of 151 | 34.41 | 10th of 69 |
| Accurate crosses | 17 | 23rd of 151 | 0.76 | 28th of 69 |