How many goals, shots and fouls Enzo Martínez gets each game.
Updated 30 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 30 appearances
In 2026 Enzo Martínez has played 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games at centre-back for Gimnasia La Plata, posting 1.7 tackles, 0.9 fouls per game and 5 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.9.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Enzo Martínez: 13 tackles, 1 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Gimnasia La Plata's Liga Profesional de Fútbol defensive unit, Enzo Martínez contributes 1.7 tackles per game. 0.9 fouls per match and 5 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Enzo Martínez are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 77% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (23/30); 1+ fouls in 60%. Plus 5 yellow cards. Recent form: 13 tackles, 1 fouls in 5 games. Gimnasia La Plata's next fixture is against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov.
Enzo Martínez averages 1.7 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 77% of their 30 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata, 52 tackles in all. They made 13 tackles in their last 5 games.
Enzo Martínez has 5 yellow cards in 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, from 0.9 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 60% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Enzo Martínez has made at least one tackle in 77% of their 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards for Gimnasia La Plata.
Enzo Martínez has an average match rating of 6.9 across 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Enzo Martínez plays as a defender for Gimnasia La Plata in 2026 and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 5 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Enzo Martínez plays for Gimnasia La Plata and has made 30 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Gimnasia La Plata brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Enzo Martínez's next game is Gimnasia La Plata against Belgrano on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Enzo Martínez scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 9 appearances for Gimnasia La Plata across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 7 shots (2 on target), 1 key pass, 14 tackles, 669 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 9 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.91 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.79 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.87 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Sarmiento (home) | 2-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.04 | 53 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.28 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.30 | 59 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 43 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza (home) | 2-3 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 61 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.07 | 41.9 | 32.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 9 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 30 | 2665 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 52 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata | 9 | 669 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 7.08 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2024 | Liverpool | Gimnasia La Plata | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =10th of 173 | 0.07 | 28th of 88 |
| Expected goals | 1.75 | 13th of 173 | 0.06 | 24th of 88 |
| Assists | 0 | =173rd of 173 | 0.00 | =88th of 88 |
| Clearances | 199 | 8th of 173 | 6.72 | 28th of 88 |
| Aerials won | 78 | 14th of 173 | 2.63 | 40th of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 21 | =9th of 173 | 0.71 | 35th of 88 |
| Interceptions | 57 | 4th of 173 | 1.92 | 16th of 88 |
| Tackles won | 32 | =13th of 173 | 1.08 | 42nd of 88 |
| Duels won | 156 | 8th of 173 | 5.27 | 35th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 144 | =3rd of 173 | 4.86 | 10th of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 928 | 18th of 173 | 31.34 | 41st of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 120 | =12th of 173 | 4.05 | 26th of 88 |