How many goals, shots and fouls Emiliano Amor gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 27 appearances
In 2026 Emiliano Amor has played 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games at centre-back for San Lorenzo, posting 1.1 tackles, 0.8 fouls per game and 4 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.9.
Last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Emiliano Amor: 9 tackles, 8 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In San Lorenzo's Liga Profesional de Fútbol defensive unit, Emiliano Amor contributes 1.1 tackles per game. 0.8 fouls per match and 4 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Emiliano Amor are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 70% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (19/27); 1+ fouls in 56%. Plus 4 yellow cards. Recent form: 9 tackles, 8 fouls in 5 games. San Lorenzo's next fixture is against Platense on Fri 6th Nov.
Emiliano Amor averages 1.1 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 70% of their 27 appearances for San Lorenzo, 31 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Emiliano Amor has 4 yellow cards in 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for San Lorenzo in 2026, from 0.8 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 56% of those games. They committed 8 fouls in their last 5 games.
Emiliano Amor has made at least one tackle in 70% of their 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 56%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards for San Lorenzo.
Emiliano Amor has an average match rating of 6.9 across 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for San Lorenzo in 2026, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emiliano Amor plays as a defender for San Lorenzo in 2026 and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Emiliano Amor plays for San Lorenzo and has made 27 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for San Lorenzo brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emiliano Amor's next game is San Lorenzo against Platense on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Emiliano Amor scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 5 appearances for Colo-Colo across 1 competition, Copa Libertadores, with 0 shots (0 on target), 1 key pass, 0 tackles, 274 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Libertadores | Colo-Colo | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 15.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 34.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.33 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.50 | 9.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.07 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.56 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.38 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Vélez Sarsfield (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Newell's Old Boys (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.02 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Deportivo Riestra (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Instituto (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 57 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 37.6 | 31.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 13 Sep | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 4 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | 1305 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Colo-Colo | 5 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2024 | Friendly International | Syria | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Defensa y Justicia | San Lorenzo | Free transfer |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Colo-Colo | Defensa y Justicia | Free transfer |
| 1 Jan 2025 | Colo-Colo | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =25th of 173 | 0.04 | 48th of 88 |
| Expected goals | 0.27 | 95th of 173 | 0.01 | 82nd of 88 |
| Assists | 0 | =173rd of 173 | 0.00 | =88th of 88 |
| Clearances | 141 | =30th of 173 | 5.32 | 65th of 88 |
| Aerials won | 85 | =9th of 173 | 3.21 | 18th of 88 |
| Blocked shots | 18 | =18th of 173 | 0.68 | 39th of 88 |
| Interceptions | 60 | =2nd of 173 | 2.26 | 5th of 88 |
| Tackles won | 19 | =47th of 173 | 0.72 | 73rd of 88 |
| Duels won | 125 | =23rd of 173 | 4.72 | 57th of 88 |
| Ball recoveries | 80 | =35th of 173 | 3.02 | 69th of 88 |
| Accurate passes | 951 | 15th of 173 | 35.89 | 31st of 88 |
| Accurate long balls | 71 | =35th of 173 | 2.68 | 57th of 88 |