How many goals, shots and fouls Dylan Tait gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
Across 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, Dylan Tait averages 2.6 tackles and 2.5 fouls per game for Dundee Utd, with 1 goals, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 7.1.
Last 5 games for Dylan Tait: 10 tackles, 12 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Dundee Utd's Scottish Premiership setup, Dylan Tait is the connector between defence and attack, posting 2.6 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 2.5 per game and 4 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Dylan Tait's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (90% — 9/10) and fouls (100% — 10/10). Yellow cards: 4 in 10 games. Last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances produced 10 tackles, 12 fouls and 1 goals. Dundee Utd's next fixture is against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov.
Dylan Tait averages 2.6 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 90% of their 10 appearances for Dundee Utd, 26 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dylan Tait commits 2.5 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027, at least one in 100% of their 10 appearances for Dundee Utd, and has picked up 4 yellow cards. They committed 12 fouls in their last 5 games.
Dylan Tait has made at least one tackle in 90% of their 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards for Dundee Utd.
Dylan Tait has an average match rating of 7.1 across 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Dylan Tait plays as a midfielder for Dundee Utd in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 2 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Dylan Tait plays for Dundee Utd and has made 10 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Dundee Utd brought 1 goal and 2 assists.
Dylan Tait's next game is Dundee Utd against Motherwell on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Dylan Tait scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Falkirk across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 43 shots (9 on target), 30 key passes, 57 tackles, 2,725 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Falkirk | 38 | 2725 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 10 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.66 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.51 | 50% (5/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.3 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.09 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.04 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.24 | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.31 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 49 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.26 | 67 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 59 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hibernian (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 50 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.17 | 65 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.17 | 53 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.06 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 0.07 | 72 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.12 | 86 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jul | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 7.1 | 0.09 | 56.8 | 44.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 10 games | 31 Jul | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United | 10 | 853 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 7.07 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk | 38 | 2725 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 9 | 30 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Falkirk | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Falkirk | Dundee United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Falkirk | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.1 | - | 6th of 42 |
| Accurate long balls | 54 | 5.7 | 1st of 75 |
| Passes in the final third | 146 | 15.4 | 1st of 75 |
| Ball recoveries | 77 | 8.12 | 1st of 75 |
| Fouls committed | 25 | 2.64 | 2nd of 75 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.21 | 2nd of 75 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.42 | 2nd of 75 |
| Blocked shots | 7 | 0.74 | 3rd of 75 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.37 | 3rd of 75 |