How many goals, shots and fouls Dujon Sterling gets each game.
Updated 28 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Scottish Premiership starts in 2026/2027, Dujon Sterling averages 2.1 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game for Rangers, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 7.
Last 5 games for Dujon Sterling: 11 tackles, 6 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Rangers's next opponent.
As Rangers's wing-back this season, Dujon Sterling runs at 2.1 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (89% — 8/9) and fouls (67%) are Dujon Sterling's highest-converting markets. 4 yellow cards across 9 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 11 tackles, 6 fouls. Rangers's next fixture is against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov.
Dujon Sterling averages 2.1 tackles per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 89% of their 9 appearances for Rangers, 19 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dujon Sterling commits 1.1 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has 4 yellow cards from 9 appearances for Rangers, committing at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Dujon Sterling has made at least one tackle in 89% of their 9 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, 2.1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dujon Sterling has an average match rating of 7 across 9 Scottish Premiership appearances for Rangers in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Dujon Sterling plays as a defender for Rangers in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 4 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Dujon Sterling plays for Rangers and has made 9 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Rangers brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Dujon Sterling's next game is Rangers against St. Mirren on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Dujon Sterling scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Rangers across 2 competitions: Scottish Premiership and Europa League, with 5 shots (3 on target), 5 key passes, 16 tackles, 970 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 14 | 939 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.6 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 10% (1/10) | - | 2.63 | 11.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.58 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.88 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.61 | 90% (9/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Hearts (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.89 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone (home) | 4-0 | W | Right Back | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 51 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (home) | 3-1 | W | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.00 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | St. Mirren (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 40 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.05 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (away) | 1-0 | L | Right Back | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 38 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Aug | Europa Conference League | Jablonec (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 44 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.10 | 36.7 | 29.5 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 9 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Rangers | 2 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Rangers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 14 | 939 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Rangers | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Rangers | 20 | 1128 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 6 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Europa League | Rangers | 8 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | Rangers | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.97 | - | 20th of 51 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.48 | 2nd of 70 |
| Tackles won | 17 | 2.02 | 2nd of 70 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.36 | 3rd of 70 |
| Tackles | 19 | 2.26 | 7th of 70 |
| xG | 1 | 0.12 | 7th of 70 |
| Fouls won | 11 | 1.31 | 8th of 70 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.07 | 10th of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 1.19 | 11th of 70 |