How many goals, shots and fouls Denil Castillo gets each game.
Updated 19 October 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, Denil Castillo averages 0.9 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Midtjylland, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Denil Castillo: 6 tackles, 3 fouls, 1 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Midtjylland's Superliga setup, Denil Castillo is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.9 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Denil Castillo's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (55% — 6/11) and fouls (18% — 2/11). Yellow cards: 0 in 11 games. Last 5 Superliga appearances produced 6 tackles, 3 fouls and 1 goals. Midtjylland's next fixture is against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov.
Denil Castillo averages 0.9 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for Midtjylland, 10 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Denil Castillo commits 0.3 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 18% of their 11 appearances for Midtjylland, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Denil Castillo has made at least one tackle in 55% of their 11 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 18%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Midtjylland.
Denil Castillo has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 Superliga appearances for Midtjylland in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Denil Castillo plays as a midfielder for Midtjylland in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 18% of those games.
Denil Castillo plays for Midtjylland and has made 11 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Midtjylland brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Denil Castillo's next game is Midtjylland against Ajax on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Denil Castillo scored 5 goals and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for FC Midtjylland across 2 competitions: Superliga and Europa League, with 36 shots (14 on target), 24 key passes, 48 tackles, 2,682 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 26 | 1724 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 5 |
| Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.01 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Shots on Target | 0.35 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.25 | 9.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.53 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.13 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 2.02 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.35 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct | Superliga | Viborg FF (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa Conference League | Egnatia Rrogozhinë (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Superliga | FC København (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Sep | Friendly International | Korea Republic (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Superliga | Odense BK (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Superliga | Brøndby IF (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Superliga | AGF (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.25 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Rijeka (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.15 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 16.2 | 13.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 11 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 564 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 362 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Ecuador | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification South America | Ecuador | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 26 | 1724 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 16 | 35 | 31 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 16 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 6.84 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Shakhtar Donetsk | FC Midtjylland | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Partizan | Shakhtar Donetsk | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 7.11 | - | 14th of 44 |
| Fouls won | 21 | 3.35 | 4th of 73 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.32 | 12th of 73 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.48 | 16th of 73 |
| Duels won | 41 | 6.54 | 22nd of 73 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.8 | 27th of 73 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.28 | 30th of 73 |
| Aerials won | 5 | 0.8 | 31st of 73 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.16 | 31st of 73 |