How many goals, shots and fouls Danny Finlayson gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Scottish Premiership 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Danny Finlayson has logged 7 Scottish Premiership games for St. Johnstone at full-back, posting 1 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.7 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 6 tackles, 2 fouls across the last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In St. Johnstone's Scottish Premiership back four, Danny Finlayson is the wide defender — 1 tackles and 0.7 fouls per match across 7 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 57% of Scottish Premiership games (4/7). 1+ fouls comes through in 43% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 6/2 tackles/fouls in 5 games. St. Johnstone's next fixture is against Dundee on Sat 7th Nov.
Danny Finlayson averages 1 tackle per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for St. Johnstone, 7 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Danny Finlayson commits 0.7 fouls per Scottish Premiership game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 7 appearances for St. Johnstone, committing at least one foul in 43% of those games. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Danny Finlayson has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, 1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Danny Finlayson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for St. Johnstone in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Danny Finlayson plays as a defender for St. Johnstone in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Danny Finlayson plays for St. Johnstone and has made 7 Scottish Premiership appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for St. Johnstone brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Danny Finlayson's next game is St. Johnstone against Dundee on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Scottish Premiership appearances in 2026/2027.
Danny Finlayson scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Livingston across 1 competition, Scottish Premiership, with 14 shots (6 on target), 16 key passes, 56 tackles, 3,099 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scottish Premiership | Livingston | 35 | 3099 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.65 | 20% (2/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.55 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.71 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.25 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Kilmarnock (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Motherwell (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.27 | 64 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Rangers (away) | 4-0 | L | Centre Back | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Falkirk (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Sep | Scottish Premiership | Celtic (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 49 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | Scottish Premiership | Dundee United (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Scottish Premiership | Dundee (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 61 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | Scottish Premiership | Aberdeen (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.03 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 34.2 | 27.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Scottish Premiership | St. Johnstone | 7 | 463 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Scottish Premiership | Livingston | 35 | 3099 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 56 | 8 | 6.74 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Livingston | St. Johnstone | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Linfield | Livingston | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.9 | - | 29th of 51 |
| Clearances | 45 | 8.75 | 19th of 70 |
| Aerials won | 15 | 2.92 | 26th of 70 |
| xG | 0.27 | 0.05 | 37th of 70 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 0.58 | 40th of 70 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 0.97 | 42nd of 70 |
| Blocked shots | 3 | 0.58 | 43rd of 70 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.39 | 43rd of 70 |
| Tackles | 7 | 1.36 | 47th of 70 |