How many goals, shots and fouls Ayrton Lucas gets each game.
Updated 26 October 2026, after the last game
Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 19 appearances
Across 19 Campeonato Brasileiro starts in 2026, Ayrton Lucas averages 1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game for Flamengo, with 2 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.5.
Last 5 games for Ayrton Lucas: 4 tackles, 3 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Flamengo's next opponent.
As Flamengo's wing-back this season, Ayrton Lucas runs at 1 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game with 2 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (58% — 11/19) and fouls (47%) are Ayrton Lucas's highest-converting markets. 0 yellow cards across 19 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 4 tackles, 3 fouls. Flamengo's next fixture is against Grêmio on Wed 4th Nov.
Ayrton Lucas averages 1 tackle per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has made at least one in 58% of their 19 appearances for Flamengo, 19 tackles in all. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ayrton Lucas commits 0.8 fouls per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026 and has 0 yellow cards from 19 appearances for Flamengo, committing at least one foul in 47% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Ayrton Lucas has made at least one tackle in 58% of their 19 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026, 1 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 4 tackles in their last 5 games.
Ayrton Lucas has an average match rating of 6.5 across 19 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for Flamengo in 2026, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ayrton Lucas plays as a defender for Flamengo in 2026 and has made 19 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 47% of those games.
Ayrton Lucas plays for Flamengo and has made 19 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances for them in 2026, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Flamengo brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Ayrton Lucas's next game is Flamengo against Grêmio on Wed 4th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Ayrton Lucas scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 26 appearances for Flamengo across 3 competitions: Campeonato Brasileiro, Copa Libertadores and FIFA Club World Cup, with 19 shots (7 on target), 12 key passes, 37 tackles, 1,692 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 18 | 1231 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 5 |
| Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Flamengo | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.19 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.68 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Shots on Target | 0.55 | 30% (3/10) | - | 2.20 | 8.00 |
| Key Passes | 1.16 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.07 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.05 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.01 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bragantino (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 54 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Back | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.34 | 51 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Sep | Copa Libertadores | Independiente del Valle (away) | 0-2 | W | Left Back | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Remo (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.01 | 59 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Mirassol (home) | 2-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 52 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Botafogo (home) | 3-0 | W | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.07 | 57 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 44 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.05 | 37.8 | 34.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 23 Oct | 1.18 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 19 | 1133 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 9 | 710 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 18 | 1231 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 32 | 5 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Flamengo | 5 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Flamengo | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Flamengo | 32 | 2404 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 21 | 51 | 3 | 7.08 |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.91 | - | 58th of 117 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.32 | 20th of 192 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.16 | 21st of 192 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.4 | 30th of 192 |
| Shots | 17 | 1.35 | 31st of 192 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 0.71 | 42nd of 192 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 0.71 | 44th of 192 |
| Key passes | 13 | 1.03 | 47th of 192 |
| xG | 0.74 | 0.06 | 67th of 192 |