How many goals, shots and fouls Andrés Vombergar gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 11 appearances
In 2026 Andrés Vombergar has registered 7 Liga Profesional de Fútbol goals and 0 assists across 11 appearances for Aldosivi, averaging 3 shots and 1.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 64% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.2 for the campaign.
Recent form: 5 goals and 8 shots on target in Andrés Vombergar's last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances, with 3 shots per game over the full season. Aldosivi's focal striker, Andrés Vombergar consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Aldosivi's Liga Profesional de Fútbol attack, Andrés Vombergar has taken 3 shots per game across 11 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Andrés Vombergar's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (55% — 6/11) and 1+ shots on target (64% — 7/11). Last 5 games: 5 goals, 8 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Aldosivi's next fixture is against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov.
Andrés Vombergar has scored 7 goals in 11 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Aldosivi in 2026, an average of 0.6 per game, and has scored in 55% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 5 in their last 5 games.
Andrés Vombergar averages 3 shots per game in Liga Profesional de Fútbol in 2026, 1.2 of them on target, across 11 appearances for Aldosivi. They have had at least one shot on target in 64% of those games, and 8 shots on target in their last 5.
Andrés Vombergar has scored in 55% of their 11 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and had at least one shot on target in 64%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 5 goals and 8 shots on target.
Andrés Vombergar has an average match rating of 7.2 across 11 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Aldosivi in 2026, with 7 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 5 goals and 0 assists.
Andrés Vombergar plays as a striker for Aldosivi in 2026 and has made 11 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 7 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 64% of those games.
Andrés Vombergar plays for Aldosivi and has made 11 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 7 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Aldosivi brought 5 goals and 0 assists.
Andrés Vombergar's next game is Aldosivi against River Plate on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 5 goals, 0 assists and 8 shots on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Andrés Vombergar scored 10 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 28 appearances for San Lorenzo and Slovenia across 2 competitions: Liga Profesional de Fútbol and Friendly International, with 40 shots (14 on target), 12 key passes, 12 tackles, 1,902 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 26 | 1852 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 14 | 4 |
| Friendly International | Slovenia | 2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.32 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.39 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target | 0.94 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 2.00 | 6.50 |
| Key Passes | 0.77 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.65 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.44 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.93 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.40 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.34 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.94 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Banfield (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 84 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.48 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Argentinos Juniors (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.59 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Unión Santa Fe (home) | 1-3 | L | Attacker | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.13 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 76 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.55 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Rosario Central (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.36 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Gimnasia La Plata (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.53 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.54 | 18.0 | 10.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 11 games | 29 Jul | 1.07 |
| Goals 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 4.75 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 18 Oct | 2.00 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | 6.50 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 25 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi | 11 | 772 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | San Lorenzo | 26 | 1852 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 12 | 4 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Friendly International | Slovenia | 2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2024 | Friendly International | Slovenia | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Euro Qualification | Slovenia | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | TBC | Aldosivi | Transfer |
| 1 Jan 2026 | San Lorenzo | TBC | Transfer |
| 19 Jul 2024 | - | San Lorenzo | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | =12th of 170 |
| Expected goals | 5.37 | 27th of 170 |
| Assists | 0 | =170th of 170 |
| Shots | 33 | 40th of 170 |
| Shots on target | 13 | =40th of 170 |
| Chances created | 10 | =52nd of 170 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =170th of 170 |
| Aerials won | 53 | 19th of 170 |
| Duels won | 73 | =33rd of 170 |
| Fouls won | 6 | =87th of 170 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =113th of 170 |