How many goals, shots and fouls Anders Hoeg gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
Superliga 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Anders Hoeg has played 10 Superliga games for Sønderjyske, contributing 1.6 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.4 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 10 tackles and 10 fouls over the last 5 Superliga appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Sønderjyske's Superliga midfield, Anders Hoeg has logged 1.6 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game across 10 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Anders Hoeg: 1+ tackles hits in 80% of Superliga games (8/10); 1+ fouls in 80% (8/10). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 10/10 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Sønderjyske's next fixture is against FC Midtjylland on Sun 8th Nov.
Anders Hoeg averages 1.6 tackles per Superliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Sønderjyske, 16 tackles in all. They made 10 tackles in their last 5 games.
Anders Hoeg commits 1.4 fouls per Superliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 80% of their 10 appearances for Sønderjyske, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Anders Hoeg has made at least one tackle in 80% of their 10 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 80%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card for Sønderjyske.
Anders Hoeg has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Superliga appearances for Sønderjyske in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Anders Hoeg plays as a midfielder for Sønderjyske in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Superliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 80% of those games.
Anders Hoeg plays for Sønderjyske and has made 10 Superliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Sønderjyske brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Anders Hoeg's next game is Sønderjyske against FC Midtjylland on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Anders Hoeg scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Sønderjyske Fodbold across 1 competition, Superliga, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 8 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 0.6 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.29 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.42 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 2.01 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 3.41 | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.13 | 10% (1/10) | - | 7.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | Superliga | FC København (home) | 0-2 | L | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Superliga | Silkeborg IF (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.11 | 54 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Oct | Superliga | AGF (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Superliga | Randers FC (home) | 4-2 | W | Left Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Superliga | Lyngby Boldklub (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Superliga | Horsens (home) | 2-5 | L | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Superliga | FC København (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Superliga | Nordsjælland (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Aug | Superliga | Brøndby IF (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | Superliga | Viborg FF (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 19.3 | 15.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 6 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 3 games | 12 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 12 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 10 | 564 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.29 |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =75th of 75 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |
| Expected goals | 0.11 | =58th of 75 | 0.02 | 37th of 40 |
| Assists | 1 | =15th of 75 | 0.16 | 15th of 40 |
| Shots | 3 | =47th of 75 | 0.48 | 34th of 40 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =26th of 75 | 0.32 | =22nd of 40 |
| Chances created | 5 | =34th of 75 | 0.80 | 29th of 40 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =75th of 75 | 0.00 | =40th of 40 |
| Accurate passes | 159 | 39th of 75 | 25.37 | 33rd of 40 |
| Accurate long balls | 5 | =41st of 75 | 0.80 | =36th of 40 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | =16th of 75 | 0.96 | 11th of 40 |
| Fouls won | 8 | =22nd of 75 | 1.28 | 15th of 40 |
| Tackles won | 10 | =19th of 75 | 1.60 | 9th of 40 |
| Interceptions | 8 | =20th of 75 | 1.28 | 16th of 40 |
| Ball recoveries | 27 | 29th of 75 | 4.31 | 24th of 40 |
| Duels won | 35 | =24th of 75 | 5.59 | 12th of 40 |