How many goals, shots and fouls Amankwah Forson gets each game.
Updated 22 October 2026, after the last game
Europa League 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Amankwah Forson has played 3 Europa League games for Be'er Sheva, contributing 1.7 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 1.7 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 5 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 3 Europa League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 1 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Be'er Sheva's Europa League midfield, Amankwah Forson has logged 1.7 tackles and 1.7 fouls per game across 3 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Amankwah Forson: 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Europa League games (3/3); 1+ fouls in 100% (3/3). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 5/5 tackles/fouls over 3 games. Be'er Sheva's next fixture is against OFI on Thu 5th Nov.
Amankwah Forson averages 1.7 tackles per Europa League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Be'er Sheva, 5 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 3 games.
Amankwah Forson commits 1.7 fouls per Europa League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 100% of their 3 appearances for Be'er Sheva, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 3 games.
Amankwah Forson has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 3 Europa League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Be'er Sheva.
Amankwah Forson has an average match rating of 6.7 across 3 Europa League appearances for Be'er Sheva in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 3 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amankwah Forson plays as a midfielder for Be'er Sheva in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Europa League appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Amankwah Forson plays for Be'er Sheva and has made 3 Europa League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Be'er Sheva brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Amankwah Forson's next game is Be'er Sheva against OFI on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 3 Europa League appearances in 2026/2027.
Amankwah Forson scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 20 appearances for Norwich City across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 20 shots (4 on target), 4 key passes, 16 tackles, 610 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Norwich City | 19 | 602 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.10 | 1.44 |
| Shots on Target | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct | Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise (away) | 4-0 | L | Central Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.06 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Oct | Europa League | AZ (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.28 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Europa League | Dinamo Zagreb (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.11 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Hull City (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Championship | Swansea City (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | Championship | Derby County (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.06 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Championship | Bristol City (away) | 2-4 | W | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Championship | Charlton Athletic (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | Championship | Southampton (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 39 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0.06 | 11.3 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 2 May | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | 1.10 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 16 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 15 Oct | 1.67 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Norwich City | 19 | 602 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Norwich City | 21 | 720 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Norwich City | 2 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Norwich City | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2026 | Norwich City | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | Loan |
| 9 Aug 2024 | Salzburg | Norwich City | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 44% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 11% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =2nd of 148 | 0.39 | 9th of 101 |
| Expected goals | 0.45 | =11th of 148 | 0.18 | 18th of 101 |
| Assists | 0 | =148th of 148 | 0.00 | =101st of 101 |
| Shots | 6 | =5th of 148 | 2.34 | 15th of 101 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =3rd of 148 | 1.17 | 9th of 101 |
| Chances created | 2 | =39th of 148 | 0.78 | 55th of 101 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =9th of 148 | 0.39 | 19th of 101 |
| Accurate passes | 54 | =81st of 148 | 21.04 | 95th of 101 |
| Accurate long balls | 2 | =63rd of 148 | 0.78 | 77th of 101 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | =7th of 148 | 1.17 | 17th of 101 |
| Fouls won | 2 | =48th of 148 | 0.78 | 61st of 101 |
| Tackles won | 3 | =21st of 148 | 1.17 | 39th of 101 |
| Interceptions | 4 | =20th of 148 | 1.56 | 37th of 101 |
| Ball recoveries | 11 | =41st of 148 | 4.29 | =60th of 101 |
| Duels won | 10 | =32nd of 148 | 3.90 | 58th of 101 |