How many goals, shots and fouls Álvaro Cortés gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Álvaro Cortés has played 6 Belgian Pro League games at centre-back for Antwerp, posting 2 tackles, 2.2 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 7.
Last 5 Belgian Pro League games for Álvaro Cortés: 9 tackles, 11 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Antwerp's Belgian Pro League defensive unit, Álvaro Cortés contributes 2 tackles per game. 2.2 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Álvaro Cortés are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 100% of Belgian Pro League games (6/6); 1+ fouls in 100%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 9 tackles, 11 fouls in 5 games. Antwerp's next fixture is against Lommel SK on Sat 7th Nov.
Álvaro Cortés averages 2 tackles per Belgian Pro League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 100% of their 6 appearances for Antwerp, 12 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Álvaro Cortés has 2 yellow cards in 6 Belgian Pro League appearances for Antwerp in 2026/2027, from 2.2 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 100% of those games. They committed 11 fouls in their last 5 games.
Álvaro Cortés has made at least one tackle in 100% of their 6 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 100%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Antwerp.
Álvaro Cortés has an average match rating of 7 across 6 Belgian Pro League appearances for Antwerp in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Álvaro Cortés plays as a defender for Antwerp in 2026/2027 and has made 6 Belgian Pro League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 100% of those games.
Álvaro Cortés plays for Antwerp and has made 6 Belgian Pro League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Antwerp brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Álvaro Cortés's next game is Antwerp against Lommel SK on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2026/2027.
Álvaro Cortés scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for FC Barcelona across 1 competition, La Liga, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 1 tackle, 90 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/7) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 0% (0/7) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.45 | 71% (5/7) | 3 games | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.11 | 0% (0/7) | - | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0% (0/7) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.68 | 86% (6/7) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.45 | 57% (4/7) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.37 | 100% (7/7) | 7 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.19 | 29% (2/7) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Belgian Pro League | Cercle Brugge (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.02 | 91 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Belgian Pro League | Sporting Charleroi (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Belgian Pro League | Westerlo (away) | 5-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.06 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Belgian Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 72 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Belgian Pro League | Club Brugge (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 60 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Belgian Pro League | Standard Liège (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.08 | 55 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 May | La Liga | Deportivo Alavés (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 93 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 70.3 | 60.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 7 games | 13 May | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 11 Oct | 1.53 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Belgian Pro League | Antwerp | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | FC Barcelona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | FC Barcelona | Antwerp | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Barcelona II | FC Barcelona | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Barcelona II | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 8 | 57% |
| Right Wingers | 6 | 43% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =53rd of 53 |
| Expected goals | 0.26 | =37th of 82 | 0.04 | 32nd of 53 |
| Assists | 0 | =82nd of 82 | 0.00 | =53rd of 53 |
| Clearances | 47 | =18th of 82 | 7.83 | 7th of 53 |
| Aerials won | 11 | =38th of 82 | 1.83 | 31st of 53 |
| Blocked shots | 6 | =20th of 82 | 1.00 | 11th of 53 |
| Interceptions | 14 | =12th of 82 | 2.33 | 6th of 53 |
| Tackles won | 10 | =15th of 82 | 1.67 | 9th of 53 |
| Duels won | 26 | =40th of 82 | 4.33 | 31st of 53 |
| Ball recoveries | 25 | =34th of 82 | 4.17 | 21st of 53 |
| Accurate passes | 333 | 27th of 82 | 55.50 | 14th of 53 |
| Accurate long balls | 37 | 11th of 82 | 6.17 | 2nd of 53 |