How many goals, shots and fouls Álex Sancris gets each game.
Updated 2 November 2026, after the last game
La Liga 2 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Álex Sancris has racked up 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 La Liga 2 starts for Leganés, averaging 1.7 shots and 0.6 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.9.
Last 5 La Liga 2 games for Álex Sancris: 0 goals, 2 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Leganés's wide-attacking outlet, Álex Sancris blends 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 La Liga 2 appearances. The 1.7 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 44% of La Liga 2 games (4/9); anytime scorer at 0% (0/9). 1+ fouls comes through in 56% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 2 assists, 3 shots on target in 5 games. Leganés's next fixture is against Albacete on Sat 7th Nov.
Álex Sancris has 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 La Liga 2 appearances for Leganés in 2026/2027, scoring in 0% of those games and assisting in 22%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists, from 1.7 shots per game across the season.
Álex Sancris averages 0.6 shots on target per La Liga 2 game in 2026/2027, from 1.7 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 44% of their 9 appearances for Leganés. They had 3 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Álex Sancris has had at least one shot on target in 44% of their 9 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 0%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Álex Sancris has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 La Liga 2 appearances for Leganés in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Álex Sancris plays as a winger for Leganés in 2026/2027 and has made 9 La Liga 2 appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Álex Sancris plays for Leganés and has made 9 La Liga 2 appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Leganés brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Álex Sancris's next game is Leganés against Albacete on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 3 shots on target from their last 5 La Liga 2 appearances in 2026/2027.
Álex Sancris scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 21 appearances for Getafe across 2 competitions: La Liga and Copa Del Rey, with 19 shots (6 on target), 17 key passes, 17 tackles, 901 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | Getafe | 18 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 3 |
| Copa Del Rey | Getafe | 3 | 200 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | La Liga 2 | Real Valladolid (away) | 4-3 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.30 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | La Liga 2 | Mallorca (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.34 | 18 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct | La Liga 2 | Córdoba (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | La Liga 2 | Cádiz (away) | 4-0 | L | Right Midfield | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 27 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | La Liga 2 | Castellón (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | La Liga 2 | Granada (home) | 3-2 | W | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | La Liga 2 | Tenerife (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | La Liga 2 | Las Palmas (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | La Liga 2 | Eldense (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | La Liga | Real Oviedo (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 55 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 18.4 | 13.7 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 16 Oct | - |
| Shots 3+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Assists 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 | Leganés | 9 | 535 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | Getafe | 18 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Copa Del Rey | Getafe | 3 | 200 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.56 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | Burgos | 33 | 2671 | 6 | 11 | 55 | 24 | 50 | 36 | 39 | 11 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Burgos | 2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Getafe | Leganés | Loan |
| 2 Jul 2025 | Burgos | Getafe | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Burgos | TBC | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =134th of 134 | 0.00 | =74th of 74 |
| Expected goals | 0.66 | 35th of 134 | 0.11 | 23rd of 74 |
| Assists | 2 | =12th of 134 | 0.34 | 14th of 74 |
| Shots | 15 | =38th of 134 | 2.52 | 18th of 74 |
| Shots on target | 5 | =35th of 134 | 0.84 | 22nd of 74 |
| Chances created | 12 | =27th of 134 | 2.02 | 20th of 74 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =26th of 134 | 0.34 | 27th of 74 |
| Successful dribbles | 8 | =37th of 134 | 1.35 | 26th of 74 |
| Accurate crosses | 11 | 13th of 134 | 1.85 | 4th of 74 |
| Fouls won | 7 | =60th of 134 | 1.18 | 52nd of 74 |