How many goals, shots and fouls Adrián Sánchez gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · 31 appearances
In 2026 Adrián Sánchez has played 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol games for Belgrano, contributing 2.9 tackles per match alongside 1 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 1.4 per game — and 7 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 17 tackles and 6 fouls over the last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Belgrano's Liga Profesional de Fútbol midfield, Adrián Sánchez has logged 2.9 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game across 31 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 1 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Adrián Sánchez: 1+ tackles hits in 94% of Liga Profesional de Fútbol games (29/31); 1+ fouls in 65% (20/31). The 7 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 17/6 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Belgrano's next fixture is against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov.
Adrián Sánchez averages 2.9 tackles per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026 and has made at least one in 94% of their 31 appearances for Belgrano, 89 tackles in all. They made 17 tackles in their last 5 games.
Adrián Sánchez commits 1.4 fouls per Liga Profesional de Fútbol game in 2026, at least one in 65% of their 31 appearances for Belgrano, and has picked up 7 yellow cards. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Adrián Sánchez has made at least one tackle in 94% of their 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026 and committed at least one foul in 65%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 1 assist and 7 yellow cards for Belgrano.
Adrián Sánchez has an average match rating of 7 across 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for Belgrano in 2026, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 7 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Adrián Sánchez plays as a midfielder for Belgrano in 2026 and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 7 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 65% of those games.
Adrián Sánchez plays for Belgrano and has made 31 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances for them in 2026, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Belgrano brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Adrián Sánchez's next game is Belgrano against Gimnasia La Plata on Thu 5th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Liga Profesional de Fútbol appearances in 2026.
Adrián Sánchez scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 32 appearances for Atlético Tucumán across 1 competition, Liga Profesional de Fútbol, with 24 shots (6 on target), 29 key passes, 94 tackles, 2,705 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 32 | 2705 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 5 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.66 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.00 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.52 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.67 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.33 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.59 | 100% (10/10) | 11 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.27 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Barracas Central (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Aldosivi (away) | 1-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.01 | 61 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | River Plate (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 43 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.02 | 35 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Talleres Córdoba (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 49 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Sep | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Huracán (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 66 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Defensa y Justicia (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.04 | 60 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Independiente Rivadavia (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 53 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Tigre (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 81 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 7.0 | 0.01 | 53.6 | 46.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 11 games | 1 Aug | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Belgrano | 31 | 2673 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 43 | 89 | 7 | 7.02 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Atlético Tucumán | 32 | 2705 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 29 | 33 | 94 | 5 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | Atlético Tucumán | Belgrano | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | =16th of 174 | 0.03 | 31st of 75 |
| Expected goals | 0.33 | 82nd of 174 | 0.01 | 65th of 75 |
| Assists | 1 | =25th of 174 | 0.03 | 40th of 75 |
| Shots | 11 | =56th of 174 | 0.37 | 62nd of 75 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =39th of 174 | 0.10 | 56th of 75 |
| Chances created | 16 | =31st of 174 | 0.54 | 55th of 75 |
| Big chances created | 4 | =10th of 174 | 0.13 | 22nd of 75 |
| Accurate passes | 1380 | 5th of 174 | 46.46 | 15th of 75 |
| Accurate long balls | 87 | =11th of 174 | 2.93 | 28th of 75 |
| Successful dribbles | 12 | =25th of 174 | 0.40 | 47th of 75 |
| Fouls won | 42 | =8th of 174 | 1.41 | 26th of 75 |
| Tackles won | 52 | =5th of 174 | 1.75 | 25th of 75 |
| Interceptions | 49 | 4th of 174 | 1.65 | 19th of 75 |
| Ball recoveries | 183 | 7th of 174 | 6.16 | 28th of 75 |
| Duels won | 165 | 7th of 174 | 5.56 | 26th of 75 |