Premier League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Eddie Nketiah has made 5 Premier League appearances for Palace in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 40% of appearances. Eddie Nketiah averages 0.8 shots and 0.4 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.6.
Across the last 5 Premier League games Eddie Nketiah has registered 0 goals and 2 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 0.8 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Eddie Nketiah occupies Palace's central striker role in Premier League this season, leading the line in 5 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 0.8 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Eddie Nketiah's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of Premier League appearances this season — 0/5) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 40% — 2/5). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 2 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Palace's next fixture is against Brighton & Hove Albion on Sun 18th Oct.
Eddie Nketiah has scored 0 goals in 5 Premier League appearances for Palace — an average of 0 per game.
Eddie Nketiah averages 0.8 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 0.4 of those on target.
Eddie Nketiah has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 40% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Eddie Nketiah has an average match rating of 6.6 across 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Eddie Nketiah plays as a striker for Palace, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Eddie Nketiah plays for Palace in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Eddie Nketiah and Palace face Brighton & Hove Albion on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Eddie Nketiah's historical output against Brighton & Hove Albion where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.33 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 26.00 |
| Assists | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 8.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.86 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.07 | 1.36 |
| Shots on Target | 0.84 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.57 | 3.75 |
| Key Passes | 0.94 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.05 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Tackles | 0.91 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais (away) | 3-2 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | Europa League | Lech Poznań (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 2-3 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Aug | Premier League | Manchester City (home) | 1-4 | L | Attacking Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.39 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Everton (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.22 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | Carabao Cup | Arsenal (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | Premier League | Leeds United (away) | 4-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.31 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 38 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.15 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 5 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Europa League | Crystal Palace | 2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 12 | 416 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Crystal Palace | 5 | 183 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 29 | 1034 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 5 | 208 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.21 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Arsenal | Crystal Palace | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Crystal Palace |
| 2024/2025 | Arsenal |
| 2023/2024 | Arsenal |
| 2023 | England |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 5 | 50% | 18% |
| Central midfield | 2 | 20% | 34% |
| Left midfield | 2 | 20% | 7% |
| Right-back | 1 | 10% | 8% |