League One 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Marcus Browne has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 League One starts for Wimbledon, averaging 1 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.6.
Last 3 League One games for Marcus Browne: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Wimbledon's wide-attacking outlet, Marcus Browne blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 League One appearances. The 1 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 33% of League One games (1/3); anytime scorer at 0% (0/3). 1+ fouls comes through in 100% of games. Recent form: 0 goals, 0 assists, 1 shots on target in 3 games. Wimbledon's next fixture is against Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct.
Marcus Browne has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 League One appearances for Wimbledon this season.
Marcus Browne averages 0.3 shots on target per League One game, hitting the target in 33% of appearances.
Marcus Browne has had 1+ shots on target in 33% of appearances and scored in 0% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Marcus Browne has an average match rating of 6.6 across 3 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Marcus Browne plays as a winger for Wimbledon, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
Marcus Browne plays for Wimbledon in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
Marcus Browne and Wimbledon face Sheffield Wednesday on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Marcus Browne's historical output against Sheffield Wednesday where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Plymouth Argyle (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Reading (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Huddersfield Town (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.07 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Newport County (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 May | League One | Huddersfield Town (home) | 0-4 | L | Attacker | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | League One | Burton Albion (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | League One | Peterborough United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | League One | Leyton Orient (home) | 2-4 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.36 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | League One | Stevenage (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacker | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | League One | Blackpool (home) | 4-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.15 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 13.9 | 10.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 11 Apr | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | AFC Wimbledon | 36 | 2726 | 12 | 2 | 73 | 26 | 29 | 63 | 19 | 6 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | AFC Wimbledon | 21 | 1224 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 21 | 9 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2025 | TBC | AFC Wimbledon | Transfer |