Alex Tóth Stats 2026/2027
Alex Tóth Season Summary 2026/2027
Premier League 2026/2027 · 2 appearances
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 3.1
- Yellows
- 0
- Tackles
- 1
- Duels Won
- 1
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Alex Tóth, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Alex Tóth's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Alex Tóth in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Alex Tóth
How Alex Tóth's Stats Compare to Other Players
Alex Tóth next match: Sturm Graz (home), Thu 15 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | 41.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.8 | 60% (6/10) | 3 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.71 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.64 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.65 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.46 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.53 | 3.50 |
| Tackles | 0.96 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | 1.83 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
Alex Tóth match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Ukraine (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.02 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Georgia (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.12 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Northern Ireland (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.03 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Sep | Carabao Cup | Lincoln City (home) | 4-0 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Aug | Premier League | Manchester City (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | Friendly International | Kazakhstan (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 31 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jun | Friendly International | Finland (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.11 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 35 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.03 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Alex Tóth hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Alex Tóth active streaks: consecutive games clearing each line
| Market |
Streak |
Since |
bet365 price to continue |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | 1.14 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | 1.83 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | 1.30 |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | 1.53 |
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 28 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 2 Oct | 2.38 |
Alex Tóth season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Hungary | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | AFC Bournemouth | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | Hungary | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Hungary | 4 | 199 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | 9 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Ferencvárosi | 6 | 467 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 7.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Ferencvárosi | 5 | 338 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.02 |
Alex Tóth transfer history
Alex Tóth clubs by season
More Alex Tóth and B'mouth stats