Ligue 1 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, Joseph Nonge averages 0.7 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Brest, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 5.4.
Last 5 games for Joseph Nonge: 2 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Brest's Ligue 1 setup, Joseph Nonge is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.7 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Joseph Nonge's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (50% — 3/6) and fouls (33% — 2/6). Yellow cards: 0 in 6 games. Last 5 Ligue 1 appearances produced 2 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals. Brest's next fixture is against LOSC Lille on Sat 17th Oct.
Joseph Nonge averages 0.7 tackles per Ligue 1 game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 50% of appearances.
Joseph Nonge commits 0.3 fouls per Ligue 1 game, picking up at least one foul in 33% of appearances this season.
Joseph Nonge has made 1+ tackles in 50% and committed 1+ fouls in 33% of Ligue 1 appearances. They also have 0 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Joseph Nonge has an average match rating of 5.4 across 6 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027.
Joseph Nonge plays as a midfielder for Brest, primarily appearing in Ligue 1 fixtures in 2026/2027.
Joseph Nonge plays for Brest in Ligue 1 during the 2026/2027 season.
Joseph Nonge and Brest face LOSC Lille on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Joseph Nonge's historical output against LOSC Lille where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 101.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.47 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.12 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.00 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.23 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.96 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.43 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Ligue 1 | Angers SCO (home) | 5-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Ligue 1 | Auxerre (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Ligue 1 | Le Havre (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Ligue 1 | Toulouse (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Ligue 1 | Le Mans (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Super Lig | Antalyaspor (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Super Lig | Fatih Karagümrük (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.03 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.02 | 13.3 | 10.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 25% (1/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | Brest | 6 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Kocaelispor | 25 | 1196 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 6.63 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League | Servette | 5 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6.73 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | Kocaelispor | Brest | Transfer |
| 5 Jul 2025 | - | Kocaelispor | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Servette | - | End of loan |
| 24 Jan 2025 | - | Servette | Loan |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Troyes | - | End of loan |
| 30 Aug 2024 | - | Troyes | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Brest |
| 2024/2025 | Servette |