Campeonato Brasileiro 2026 · 21 appearances
Across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro starts in 2026, Braian Aguirre averages 1.3 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game for Internacional, with 1 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.2.
Last 5 games for Braian Aguirre: 6 tackles, 11 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Internacional's next opponent.
As Internacional's wing-back this season, Braian Aguirre runs at 1.3 tackles and 1.1 fouls per game with 1 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (86% — 18/21) and fouls (57%) are Braian Aguirre's highest-converting markets. 3 yellow cards across 21 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 6 tackles, 11 fouls. Internacional's next fixture is against Botafogo on Sat 24th Oct.
Braian Aguirre averages 1.3 tackles per Campeonato Brasileiro game in 2026, making 1+ tackles in 86% of appearances.
Braian Aguirre commits 1.1 fouls per game and has 3 yellow cards in 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances this season.
Braian Aguirre has recorded 1+ tackles in 86% of Campeonato Brasileiro games this season. Use the match-by-match data above to check recent form and opponent context.
Braian Aguirre has an average match rating of 6.2 across 21 Campeonato Brasileiro appearances in 2026.
Braian Aguirre plays as a defender for Internacional, primarily appearing in Campeonato Brasileiro fixtures in 2026.
Braian Aguirre plays for Internacional in Campeonato Brasileiro during the 2026 season.
Braian Aguirre and Internacional face Botafogo on Sat 24th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Braian Aguirre's historical output against Botafogo where the fixture has been played in 2026.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 8.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 6 games | 1.30 | 2.38 |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Grêmio (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.11 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Oct | Campeonato Brasileiro | Corinthians (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | São Paulo (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Campeonato Brasileiro | Santos (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.04 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bahia (away) | 3-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.17 | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Atlético Mineiro (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.09 | 46 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Aug | Campeonato Brasileiro | Palmeiras (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jul | Campeonato Brasileiro | Athletico PR (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Campeonato Brasileiro | Cruzeiro (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | Campeonato Brasileiro | Bragantino (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.02 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 45 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 6.1 | 0.08 | 16.3 | 12.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 9 Aug | - |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 22 Aug | 1.30 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 7 Oct | 2.38 |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 7 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional | 21 | 905 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional | 29 | 2303 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 13 | 42 | 68 | 4 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Copa Libertadores | Internacional | 8 | 691 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | Campeonato Brasileiro | Internacional | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.06 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sep 2024 | Lanús | Internacional | Transfer |