Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Kobbie Mainoo has played 6 Premier League games for Man Utd, contributing 1.8 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 1 assists. The foul tally — 0.8 per game — and 0 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 11 tackles and 5 fouls over the last 5 Premier League appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Man Utd's Premier League midfield, Kobbie Mainoo has logged 1.8 tackles and 0.8 fouls per game across 6 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Kobbie Mainoo: 1+ tackles hits in 67% of Premier League games (4/6); 1+ fouls in 50% (3/6). The 0 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 11/5 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Man Utd's next fixture is against Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct.
Kobbie Mainoo averages 1.8 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Kobbie Mainoo commits 0.8 fouls per Premier League game, picking up at least one foul in 50% of appearances this season.
Kobbie Mainoo has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 50% of Premier League appearances. They also have 0 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Kobbie Mainoo has an average match rating of 7.1 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kobbie Mainoo plays as a midfielder for Man Utd, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kobbie Mainoo plays for Man Utd in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Kobbie Mainoo and Man Utd face Leeds United on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kobbie Mainoo's historical output against Leeds United where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.72 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.62 | 3.75 |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.75 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.9 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.89 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.97 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Tackles | 1.59 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.1 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 69 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | Carabao Cup | Brighton & Hove Albion (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Premier League | Manchester City (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.04 | 70 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Sep | Champions League | Sabah (home) | 4-0 | W | Central Midfield | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 83 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Premier League | Everton (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 77 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 5-2 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.13 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Hull City (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.05 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | Friendly International | Costa Rica (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | Friendly International | New Zealand (home) | 1-0 | W | Central Midfield | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 37 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 52.6 | 49.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 71% (5/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Tackles 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) |
| Tackles 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 71% (5/7) | 33% (1/3) |
| Tackles 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.40 |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Manchester United | 6 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | Manchester United | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | England | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Manchester United | 28 | 1653 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | England |
| 2025/2026 | Manchester United |
| 2024/2025 | Manchester United |
| 2024/2025 | England |
| 2024 | England |
| 2023/2024 | Manchester United |
| 2022 | England |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a central midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 4 | 50% | 39% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 13% | 9% |
| Right-back | 1 | 13% | 4% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 13% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 13% | 10% |