Austrian Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
In 2026/2027 Moritz Wels has racked up 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Austrian Bundesliga starts for WSG Tirol, averaging 2.3 shots and 1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.3.
Last 4 Austrian Bundesliga games for Moritz Wels: 1 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
WSG Tirol's wide-attacking outlet, Moritz Wels blends 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Austrian Bundesliga appearances. The 2.3 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 50% of Austrian Bundesliga games (2/4); anytime scorer at 25% (1/4). 1+ fouls comes through in 75% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 4 shots on target in 4 games. WSG Tirol's next fixture is against Wolfsberger AC on Sun 18th Oct.
Moritz Wels has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 Austrian Bundesliga appearances for WSG Tirol this season.
Moritz Wels averages 1 shots on target per Austrian Bundesliga game, hitting the target in 50% of appearances.
Moritz Wels has had 1+ shots on target in 50% of appearances and scored in 25% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Moritz Wels has an average match rating of 6.3 across 4 Austrian Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Moritz Wels plays as a winger for WSG Tirol, primarily appearing in Austrian Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Moritz Wels plays for WSG Tirol in Austrian Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Moritz Wels and WSG Tirol face Wolfsberger AC on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Moritz Wels's historical output against Wolfsberger AC where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0.11 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.7 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.78 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.71 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.25 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.73 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.79 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Austrian Bundesliga | Ried (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | SK Rapid (away) | 3-0 | L | Right Midfield | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Austrian Bundesliga | Hartberg (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Europa Conference League | Sporting Braga (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Aug | Europa Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.03 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Aug | Europa Conference League | Beitar Jerusalem (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.67 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | Austrian Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC (away) | 3-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jul | Europa Conference League | Liepāja (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 44 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.52 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Austrian Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC (away) | 2-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Austrian Bundesliga | Blau-Weiß Linz (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.03 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 49 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.18 | 8.9 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 80% (4/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 80% (4/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 18 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Europa Conference League | Austria Wien | 4 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Austrian Bundesliga | WSG Tirol | 3 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2026/2027 | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Austrian Bundesliga | WSG Tirol | 30 | 2466 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 18 | 38 | 34 | 6 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | Austrian Bundesliga | Austria Wien | 12 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | Austria Wien | WSG Tirol | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | WSG Tirol | Austria Wien | End of loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Austria Wien | WSG Tirol | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | WSG Tirol |
| 2024/2025 | Austria Wien |