Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
In 2026/2027 Arijon Ibrahimovic has racked up 1 goals and 0 assists in 3 Bundesliga starts for Augsburg, averaging 2.3 shots and 1 shots on target per game with a match rating of 7.
Last 3 Bundesliga games for Arijon Ibrahimovic: 1 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Augsburg's wide-attacking outlet, Arijon Ibrahimovic blends 1 goals and 0 assists in 3 Bundesliga appearances. The 2.3 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 100% of Bundesliga games (3/3); anytime scorer at 33% (1/3). 1+ fouls comes through in 33% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 0 assists, 3 shots on target in 3 games. Augsburg's next fixture is against Elversberg on Sat 17th Oct.
Arijon Ibrahimovic has 1 goals and 0 assists in 3 Bundesliga appearances for Augsburg this season.
Arijon Ibrahimovic averages 1 shots on target per Bundesliga game, hitting the target in 100% of appearances.
Arijon Ibrahimovic has had 1+ shots on target in 100% of appearances and scored in 33% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Arijon Ibrahimovic has an average match rating of 7 across 3 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Arijon Ibrahimovic plays as a winger for Augsburg, primarily appearing in Bundesliga fixtures in 2026/2027.
Arijon Ibrahimovic plays for Augsburg in Bundesliga during the 2026/2027 season.
Arijon Ibrahimovic and Augsburg face Elversberg on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Arijon Ibrahimovic's historical output against Elversberg where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 20% (2/10) | - | 3.20 | 21.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.33 | - |
| Shots | 2.8 | 60% (6/10) | 5 games | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | 1.50 | 3.40 |
| Key Passes | 2.25 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.72 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.31 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Tackles | 1.19 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.14 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.23 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Bundesliga | Eintracht Frankfurt (away) | 1-4 | W | Attacking Midfield | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.26 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (home) | 0-2 | L | Left Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.26 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 May | Bundesliga | FC Köln (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 76 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.20 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München (away) | 3-3 | D | Left Wing | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Bundesliga | St. Pauli (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Midfield | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | Bundesliga | Borussia Mönchengladbach (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 18.1 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 5 games | 10 May | 1.06 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 6 Sep | 1.50 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | Heidenheim | 32 | 2177 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 19 | 56 | 13 | 34 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Lazio | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Lazio | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.31 |
| 2024/2025 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | FC Bayern München | FC Augsburg | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Heidenheim | FC Bayern München | End of loan |
| 1 Jul 2025 | FC Bayern München | Heidenheim | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Lazio | FC Bayern München | End of loan |
| 13 Jan 2025 | FC Bayern München | Lazio | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Frosinone | FC Bayern München | End of loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | FC Augsburg |
| 2025 | FC Bayern München |
| 2024/2025 | FC Bayern München |
| 2024/2025 | Heidenheim |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central midfield | 5 | 36% | 37% |
| Centre-back | 3 | 21% | 24% |
| Left-back | 2 | 14% | 5% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 14% | 6% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 7% | 6% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 7% | 5% |