Kayne Ramsay Stats 2026/2027
Kayne Ramsay Season Summary 2026/2027
Championship 2026/2027 · 2 appearances
- Apps
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Avg Rating
- 7.1
- Yellows
- 0
- Key Passes
- 1
- Tackles
- 5
- Duel Win %
- 67%
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Kayne Ramsay, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Kayne Ramsay's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Most Valuable Stats for Kayne Ramsay in 2026/2027
Match-by-Match Stats Breakdown for Kayne Ramsay
How Kayne Ramsay's Stats Compare to Other Players
Kayne Ramsay next match: Watford (away), Sat 17 Oct — projections, hit rates and bet365 prices
| Market |
Statz projection |
1+ hit rate (last 10) |
Active 1+ streak |
bet365 1+ |
bet365 2+ |
| Goals | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.63 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Shots on Target | 0.2 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Key Passes | 0.35 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.32 | 60% (6/10) | - | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.84 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Tackles | 2.15 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | 1.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
Kayne Ramsay match by match stats 2026/2027: Last 10 games
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Result |
Position |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on Target |
Key Passes |
Fouls Committed |
Fouls Drawn |
Tackles |
Yellow Cards |
Rating |
xG |
Passes |
Accurate Passes |
Crosses |
Successful Dribbles |
Duels Won |
Aerials Won |
Interceptions |
Clearances |
Blocked Shots |
Offsides |
Red Cards |
| 13 Oct | Championship | Burnley (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.75 | 41 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | Championship | Preston North End (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.12 | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | Championship | Watford (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.24 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | Championship | Bristol City (home) | 1-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | Championship | Norwich City (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.25 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | Championship | Oxford United (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.00 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | Championship | Middlesbrough (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | Championship | Birmingham City (home) | 1-0 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.08 | 23 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | Championship | Wrexham (home) | 0-1 | L | Left Midfield | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | | | | | | 75 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0.14 | 25.6 | 18.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Kayne Ramsay hit rates 2026/2027: how often each Bet Builder line lands (Last 10 games)
| Market |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 17% (1/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
Kayne Ramsay season by season: every competition over the last three seasons
| Season |
Competition |
Club |
Apps |
Minutes |
Goals |
Assists |
Shots |
Shots on target |
Key passes |
Fouls |
Tackles |
Yellow cards |
Avg rating |
| 2026/2027 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | 2 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Charlton Athletic | 37 | 3012 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 58 | 7 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | League One | Charlton Athletic | 35 | 2926 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 70 | 4 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
Kayne Ramsay clubs by season
Who Kayne Ramsay fouls, by position (last 20 games, 15 of 16 fouls identified)
| Position fouled |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a centre-back |
| Left midfield | 8 | 53% | 8% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 20% | 11% |
| Attacker | 3 | 20% | 46% |
| Right midfield | 1 | 7% | 7% |
Who fouls Kayne Ramsay, by position (last 20 games, 11 of 15 fouls identified)
| Position of fouler |
Fouls |
Share |
Average for a centre-back |
| Left midfield | 5 | 46% | 7% |
| Attacker | 3 | 27% | 51% |
| Centre-back | 1 | 9% | 6% |
| Central midfield | 1 | 9% | 11% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 9% | 9% |
More Kayne Ramsay and Charlton stats