Super Lig 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Furkan Soyalp has made 6 Super Lig appearances for Amed SK in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.5 tackles per game, Furkan Soyalp also commits 1.3 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.8. They have picked up 2 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 9 tackles and 7 fouls in Furkan Soyalp's last 5 Super Lig games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Furkan Soyalp in that conversation.
Furkan Soyalp operates in Amed SK's central-midfield unit in Super Lig 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.5 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 2 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Furkan Soyalp has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Super Lig appearances (4/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 83% of games (5/6), with 2 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 9 tackles, 7 fouls, 1 goals. Amed SK's next fixture is against Konyaspor on Sat 17th Oct.
Furkan Soyalp averages 1.5 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 67% of appearances.
Furkan Soyalp commits 1.3 fouls per Super Lig game, picking up at least one foul in 83% of appearances this season.
Furkan Soyalp has made 1+ tackles in 67% and committed 1+ fouls in 83% of Super Lig appearances. They also have 1 goals and 1 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Furkan Soyalp has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Furkan Soyalp plays as a midfielder for Amed SK, primarily appearing in Super Lig fixtures in 2026/2027.
Furkan Soyalp plays for Amed SK in Super Lig during the 2026/2027 season.
Furkan Soyalp and Amed SK face Konyaspor on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Furkan Soyalp's historical output against Konyaspor where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.33 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.66 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | 1.14 | 1.62 |
| Shots on Target | 0.64 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.03 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.4 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.99 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.93 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.23 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği (away) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.06 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 3-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.10 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 5-0 | W | Central Midfield | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.09 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Super Lig | Konyaspor (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Super Lig | Alanyaspor (away) | 3-1 | L | Central Midfield | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.07 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.11 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Super Lig | Rizespor (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.19 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6.8 | 0.08 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.62 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 1.14 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Amed SK | 6 | 343 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Kayserispor | 28 | 1811 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 15 | 48 | 63 | 7 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. | 17 | 542 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 6.81 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | Kayserispor | Amed SK | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Amed SK |
| 2024/2025 | Gaziantep F.K. |