Super Lig 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Dia Saba has played 7 Super Lig games for Amed SK, contributing 1 tackles per match alongside 4 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.6 per game — and 2 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 1 tackles and 2 fouls over the last 5 Super Lig appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 2 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Amed SK's Super Lig midfield, Dia Saba has logged 1 tackles and 0.6 fouls per game across 7 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 4 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Dia Saba: 1+ tackles hits in 43% of Super Lig games (3/7); 1+ fouls in 57% (4/7). The 2 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 1/2 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Amed SK's next fixture is against Konyaspor on Sat 17th Oct.
Dia Saba averages 1 tackles per Super Lig game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 43% of appearances.
Dia Saba commits 0.6 fouls per Super Lig game, picking up at least one foul in 57% of appearances this season.
Dia Saba has made 1+ tackles in 43% and committed 1+ fouls in 57% of Super Lig appearances. They also have 4 goals and 0 assists. Check the match-by-match data above.
Dia Saba has an average match rating of 7.5 across 7 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027.
Dia Saba plays as a midfielder for Amed SK, primarily appearing in Super Lig fixtures in 2026/2027.
Dia Saba plays for Amed SK in Super Lig during the 2026/2027 season.
Dia Saba and Amed SK face Konyaspor on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Dia Saba's historical output against Konyaspor where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.33 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | 3.25 | 19.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 3.3 | 70% (7/10) | 7 games | 1.03 | 1.20 |
| Shots on Target | 1.11 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Key Passes | 2.22 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.58 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.76 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.24 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 84 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 1.07 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Super Lig | BeÅŸiktaÅŸ (home) | 3-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.02 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Sep | Super Lig | İstanbul Başakşehir (home) | 5-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.33 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Wing | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.03 | 42 | 34 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Aug | Super Lig | Trabzonspor (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.26 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Aug | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.28 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Aug | Super Lig | Erzurumspor FK (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.22 | 19 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 31 Jul | Europa Conference League | Torpedo BelAZ (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jul | Europa Conference League | Torpedo BelAZ (away) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 80 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 7.3 | 0.22 | 19.3 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 7 games | 16 Aug | 1.03 |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 3 games | 13 Sep | 1.40 |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 20 Sep | 3.25 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | Amed SK | 7 | 598 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa Conference League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Israel | 2 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | Maccabi Haifa | Amed SK | - |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | Israel |
| 2024/2025 | Israel |
| 2024 | Israel |
| 2023/2024 | Maccabi Haifa |