League One 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
O. Sowunmi has made 8 League One appearances for Bromley in 2026/2027. Averaging 1.4 tackles per game, O. Sowunmi commits 1.4 fouls per match and has picked up 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.7.
Recent form for O. Sowunmi: 7 tackles and 8 fouls across the last 5 League One appearances. Card markets are the most actively traded Bet Builder leg for a centre-back, and the per-game foul rate keeps that market live.
O. Sowunmi anchors Bromley's League One back line in 2026/2027, with 1.4 tackles and 1.4 fouls per game across 8 appearances. The 1 bookings flow naturally from the position.
For tackle and card markets, O. Sowunmi has made 1+ tackles in 88% of League One appearances (7/8) and committed 1+ fouls in 63% of games. With 1 bookings in 8 games, they are worth monitoring for card markets. Last 5 games: 7 tackles, 8 fouls. Bromley's next fixture is against Stockport County on Sat 17th Oct.
O. Sowunmi averages 1.4 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027, recording 1+ tackles in 88% of appearances.
O. Sowunmi has 1 yellow cards in 8 League One appearances this season, committing 1.4 fouls per game.
O. Sowunmi has made 1+ tackles in 88% and committed 1+ fouls in 63% of appearances this season. Check the match-by-match data above for recent form.
O. Sowunmi has an average match rating of 6.7 across 8 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
O. Sowunmi plays as a defender for Bromley, primarily appearing in League One fixtures in 2026/2027.
O. Sowunmi plays for Bromley in League One during the 2026/2027 season.
O. Sowunmi and Bromley face Stockport County on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for O. Sowunmi's historical output against Stockport County where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.09 | 10% (1/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.9 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.3 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.42 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.97 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.9 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.08 | 80% (8/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League One | Mansfield Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Huddersfield Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Blackpool (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.03 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Leyton Orient (home) | 0-5 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.11 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League One | Sheffield Wednesday (away) | 7-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Cambridge United (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League One | Barnsley (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Reading (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Walsall (home) | 3-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.64 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 93 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 20.6 | 13.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Shots 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 33% (2/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Tackles 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Bromley | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Bromley | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Bromley | 40 | 3464 | 7 | 2 | 73 | 24 | 15 | 37 | 43 | 6 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Bromley | 2 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Bromley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Bromley | 34 | 2629 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 39 | 6 | 7.24 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Bromley | 3 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Bromley | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Sutton United | Bromley | Transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Bromley |
| 2023/2024 | Sutton United |