Nottinghamshire
Season profile for fantasy and match-up trends
See the full County Championship Division One Season Leaders →Based on 30 matches (2024–2026)
Team Snapshot
Stat Trend by Match
| Stat Category |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competition |
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
CC1
|
| Date |
27 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
20 Aug 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
19 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
12 Jun 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
15 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
08 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
01 May 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
24 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
10 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
03 Apr 2026
10:00 AM ☀️
|
24 Sep 2025
09:30 AM ☀️
|
15 Sep 2025
09:30 AM ☀️
|
08 Sep 2025
09:30 AM ☀️
|
29 Jul 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
22 Jul 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
29 Jun 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
22 Jun 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
23 May 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
16 May 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
09 May 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
25 Apr 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
18 Apr 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
11 Apr 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
04 Apr 2025
10:00 AM ☀️
|
26 Sep 2024
09:30 AM ☀️
|
17 Sep 2024
09:30 AM ☀️
|
09 Sep 2024
09:30 AM ☀️
|
29 Aug 2024
10:00 AM ☀️
|
22 Aug 2024
10:00 AM ☀️
|
30 Jun 2024
10:00 AM ☀️
|
| Opponent |
WAR
|
SUR
|
ESS
|
SOM
|
HAM
|
SUR
|
LEI
|
WAR
|
GLA
|
SOM
|
WAR
|
SUR
|
WOR
|
SOM
|
HAM
|
SOM
|
YOR
|
YOR
|
DUR
|
HAM
|
SUS
|
WAR
|
ESS
|
DUR
|
WAR
|
KEN
|
ESS
|
SUR
|
DUR
|
LAN
|
| Venue |
Edgbaston
Away
|
Kennington Oval
Away
|
County Ground
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
The Rose Bowl
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Grace Road
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Kennington Oval
Away
|
County Ground, New Road
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
The Rose Bowl
Away
|
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Headingley
Away
|
Riverside Ground
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Edgbaston
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
St Lawrence Ground
Away
|
County Ground
Away
|
Trent Bridge
Home
|
Riverside Ground
Away
|
Trafalgar Road Ground
Away
|
| Result | Drawn | Won | Won | Lost | Drawn | Drawn | Won | Drawn | Won | Drawn | Won | Won | Won | Drawn | Drawn | Drawn | Drawn | Won | Lost | Won | Won | Drawn | Drawn | Won | Drawn | Won | Lost | Drawn | Lost | Drawn |
| Toss | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Score | 325/8 | 184 & 306 | 457 | 193 & 166 | 229 | 415 & 414/4 | 490 & 77/0 | 278/9 & 537/7 | 279 & 311/9 | 338 & 140/3 | 374 & 20/0 | 231 & 256 | 207 & 136/7 | 544 | 578/8 & 108/1 | 509 | 487 | 228 & 393/8 | 407 & 347 | 333 & 345 | 300 & 148/1 | 367 | 347 & 385 | 579 & 89/2 | 487 | 433 & 28/0 | 93 & 281 | 405 & 121/0 | 229 & 285 | 126 & 270/4 |
| Opposition Score | 185 | 162 & 183 | 184 & 221 | 310 & 355/7 | 214 & 207/6 | 449 | 308 & 254 | 459 | 113 & 285 | 347 & 407/5 | 258 & 133 | 173 & 294 | 182 & 160 | 438 & 200/5 | 454 | 379 & 238/4 | 510 | 159 & 299 | 664 & 92/3 | 196 & 116 | 169 & 278 | 93 & 181/6 | 367 & 106/1 | 378 & 289 | 373/7 | 225 & 230 | 457 | 525 & 177/9 | 531/7 | 353/9 |
| Run Rate |
NOT: 3.69
OPP: 3.42
|
NOT: 2.69
OPP: 2.44
|
NOT: 3.63
OPP: 3.19
|
NOT: 3.02
OPP: 3.01
|
NOT: 3.01
OPP: 3.23
|
NOT: 3.52
OPP: 3.24
|
NOT: 4.04
OPP: 3.24
|
NOT: 3.48
OPP: 4.06
|
NOT: 4.38
OPP: 2.35
|
NOT: 3.27
OPP: 3.34
|
NOT: 3.84
OPP: 3.01
|
NOT: 2.97
OPP: 3.31
|
NOT: 2.94
OPP: 3.44
|
NOT: 3.41
OPP: 3.31
|
NOT: 4.36
OPP: 2.54
|
NOT: 3.12
OPP: 3.18
|
NOT: 3.67
OPP: 2.75
|
NOT: 2.8
OPP: 3.57
|
NOT: 4.4
OPP: 3.81
|
NOT: 3.65
OPP: 3.97
|
NOT: 4.38
OPP: 2.86
|
NOT: 3.88
OPP: 2.54
|
NOT: 3.34
OPP: 3.47
|
NOT: 3.72
OPP: 3.79
|
NOT: 3.88
OPP: 3.39
|
NOT: 4.06
OPP: 4.05
|
NOT: 2.28
OPP: 3.86
|
NOT: 3.53
OPP: 3.48
|
NOT: 2.98
OPP: 4.53
|
NOT: 2.82
OPP: 3.64
|
| Runs Scored | 325 | 184 & 306 | 457 | 193 & 166 | 229 | 415 & 414 | 490 & 77 | 278 & 537 | 279 & 311 | 338 & 140 | 374 & 20 | 231 & 256 | 207 & 136 | 544 | 578 & 108 | 509 | 487 | 228 & 393 | 407 & 347 | 333 & 345 | 300 & 148 | 367 | 347 & 385 | 579 & 89 | 487 | 433 & 28 | 93 & 281 | 405 & 121 | 229 & 285 | 126 & 270 |
| Runs Conceded | 185 | 162 & 183 | 184 & 221 | 310 & 355 | 214 & 207 | 449 | 308 & 254 | 459 | 113 & 285 | 347 & 407 | 258 & 133 | 173 & 294 | 182 & 160 | 438 & 200 | 454 | 379 & 238 | 510 | 159 & 299 | 664 & 92 | 196 & 116 | 169 & 278 | 93 & 181 | 367 & 106 | 378 & 289 | 373 | 225 & 230 | 457 | 525 & 177 | 531 | 353 |
| Wickets Lost | 8 | 10 & 10 | 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 | 10 & 4 | 10 & 0 | 9 & 7 | 10 & 9 | 10 & 3 | 10 & 0 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 7 | 10 | 8 & 1 | 10 | 10 | 10 & 8 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 1 | 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 2 | 10 | 10 & 0 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 0 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 4 |
| Wickets Taken | 9 | 10 & 9 | 9 & 10 | 9 & 7 | 10 & 6 | 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 | 10 & 7 | 10 & 5 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 9 & 10 | 10 & 5 | 10 | 10 & 4 | 9 | 10 & 10 | 9 & 3 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 10 | 10 & 6 | 10 & 1 | 10 & 10 | 7 | 10 & 10 | 10 | 9 & 8 | 7 | 9 |
| Fours |
NOT: 48
OPP: 24
|
NOT: 28 & 24
OPP: 19 & 19
|
NOT: 54
OPP: 22 & 23
|
NOT: 18 & 25
OPP: 37 & 62
|
NOT: 33
OPP: 28 & 20
|
NOT: 51 & 41
OPP: 54
|
NOT: 59 & 9
OPP: 43 & 28
|
NOT: 34 & 54
OPP: 62
|
NOT: 40 & 28
OPP: 11 & 36
|
NOT: 51 & 21
OPP: 39 & 41
|
NOT: 48 & 4
OPP: 29 & 17
|
NOT: 31 & 27
OPP: 16 & 31
|
NOT: 29 & 19
OPP: 22 & 14
|
NOT: 53
OPP: 44 & 20
|
NOT: 64 & 12
OPP: 50
|
NOT: 58
OPP: 42 & 20
|
NOT: 58
OPP: 51
|
NOT: 28 & 38
OPP: 22 & 44
|
NOT: 55 & 38
OPP: 55 & 7
|
NOT: 41 & 50
OPP: 24 & 15
|
NOT: 41 & 16
OPP: 20 & 26
|
NOT: 50
OPP: 16 & 24
|
NOT: 41 & 51
OPP: 41 & 13
|
NOT: 84 & 9
OPP: 51 & 28
|
NOT: 63
OPP: 38
|
NOT: 50 & 3
OPP: 24 & 25
|
NOT: 12 & 27
OPP: 42
|
NOT: 39 & 15
OPP: 45 & 11
|
NOT: 35 & 36
OPP: 62
|
NOT: 14 & 31
OPP: 46
|
| Sixes |
NOT: 1
OPP: 2
|
NOT: 1 & 1
OPP: 1 & 2
|
NOT: 4
OPP: 3 & 2
|
NOT: 0 & 1
OPP: 1 & 7
|
NOT: 0
OPP: 0 & 0
|
NOT: 0 & 3
OPP: 4
|
NOT: 2 & 1
OPP: 1 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 1
OPP: 6
|
NOT: 1 & 2
OPP: 1 & 0
|
NOT: 0 & 1
OPP: 2 & 6
|
NOT: 6 & 0
OPP: 1 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 2
OPP: 0 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 0
OPP: 1 & 0
|
NOT: 4
OPP: 3 & 2
|
NOT: 12 & 0
OPP: 6
|
NOT: 4
OPP: 3 & 6
|
NOT: 7
OPP: 1
|
NOT: 1 & 4
OPP: 4 & 0
|
NOT: 3 & 0
OPP: 5 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 3
OPP: 3 & 3
|
NOT: 1 & 5
OPP: 0 & 2
|
NOT: 1
OPP: 0 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 5
OPP: 2 & 0
|
NOT: 1 & 4
OPP: 2 & 1
|
NOT: 2
OPP: 4
|
NOT: 0 & 1
OPP: 2 & 4
|
NOT: 0 & 1
OPP: 3
|
NOT: 1 & 0
OPP: 10 & 2
|
NOT: 0 & 0
OPP: 2
|
NOT: 2 & 2
OPP: 6
|
| Boundaries |
NOT: 49
OPP: 26
|
NOT: 29 & 25
OPP: 20 & 21
|
NOT: 58
OPP: 25 & 25
|
NOT: 18 & 26
OPP: 38 & 69
|
NOT: 33
OPP: 28 & 20
|
NOT: 51 & 44
OPP: 58
|
NOT: 61 & 10
OPP: 44 & 28
|
NOT: 35 & 55
OPP: 68
|
NOT: 41 & 30
OPP: 12 & 36
|
NOT: 51 & 22
OPP: 41 & 47
|
NOT: 54 & 4
OPP: 30 & 17
|
NOT: 32 & 29
OPP: 16 & 31
|
NOT: 30 & 19
OPP: 23 & 14
|
NOT: 57
OPP: 47 & 22
|
NOT: 76 & 12
OPP: 56
|
NOT: 62
OPP: 45 & 26
|
NOT: 65
OPP: 52
|
NOT: 29 & 42
OPP: 26 & 44
|
NOT: 58 & 38
OPP: 60 & 7
|
NOT: 42 & 53
OPP: 27 & 18
|
NOT: 42 & 21
OPP: 20 & 28
|
NOT: 51
OPP: 16 & 24
|
NOT: 42 & 56
OPP: 43 & 13
|
NOT: 85 & 13
OPP: 53 & 29
|
NOT: 65
OPP: 42
|
NOT: 50 & 4
OPP: 26 & 29
|
NOT: 12 & 28
OPP: 45
|
NOT: 40 & 15
OPP: 55 & 13
|
NOT: 35 & 36
OPP: 64
|
NOT: 16 & 33
OPP: 52
|
| Top Scorer | Joe Clarke (150) | Liam Patterson-White (76) | James Hayes (137) | Jack Haynes (57) | Ben Slater (48) | Joe Clarke (129) | Ben Slater (178) | Joe Clarke (94) | Jack Haynes (100) | Joe Clarke (92) | Haseeb Hameed (122) | Ben Slater (50) | Freddie McCann (56) | Haseeb Hameed (208) | Lyndon James (203) | Jack Haynes (157) | Ben Slater (96) | Joe Clarke (64) | Haseeb Hameed (206) | Freddie McCann (138) | Haseeb Hameed (85) | Haseeb Hameed (138) | Kyle Verreynne (128) | Lyndon James (125) | Kyle Verreynne (148) | Ben Slater (160) | Ben Slater (29) | Freddie McCann (154) | Lyndon James (56) | Ben Slater (64) |
| Top Wicket Taker | Olly Stone (5) | Olly Stone (6) | Liam Patterson-White (6) | Fergus O'Neil (6) | Fergus O'Neil (5) | Josh Tongue (4) | Olly Stone (5) | Josh Tongue (5) | Fergus O'Neil (4) | Dillon Pennington (5) | Brett Hutton (4) | Josh Tongue (3) | Dillon Pennington (4) | Mohammad Abbas (3) | Liam Patterson-White (3) | Mohammad Abbas (3) | Liam Patterson-White (3) | Mohammad Abbas (6) | Liam Patterson-White (5) | Mohammad Abbas (5) | Josh Tongue (5) | Brett Hutton (5) | Fergus O'Neil (3) | Fergus O'Neil (5) | Farhan Ahmed (3) | Farhan Ahmed (4) | Robert Lord (3) | Farhan Ahmed (7) | Lyndon James (3) | Lyndon James (4) |
| Most Sixes | Fraser Sheat (1) | Jack Haynes (1) | Fergus O'Neil (2) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Lyndon James (2) | Lyndon James (1) | Brett Hutton (1) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Kyle Verreynne (4) | Brett Hutton (1) | Joe Clarke (1) | Haseeb Hameed (2) | Lyndon James (8) | Jack Haynes (2) | Liam Patterson-White (4) | Dillon Pennington (1) | Haseeb Hameed (3) | Freddie McCann (1) | Liam Patterson-White (1) | Ben Slater (1) | Joe Clarke (1) | Lyndon James (1) | Kyle Verreynne (2) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Kyle Verreynne (1) | Haseeb Hameed (0) | Dane Paterson (2) |
| Most Fours | Joe Clarke (24) | Liam Patterson-White (13) | James Hayes (15) | Joe Clarke (5) | Liam Patterson-White (9) | Joe Clarke (13) | Ben Slater (24) | Joe Clarke (11) | Jack Haynes (12) | Joe Clarke (12) | Haseeb Hameed (17) | Freddie McCann (6) | Freddie McCann (7) | Haseeb Hameed (23) | Lyndon James (20) | Jack Haynes (17) | Ben Slater (12) | Joe Clarke (11) | Haseeb Hameed (30) | Freddie McCann (15) | Haseeb Hameed (12) | Haseeb Hameed (18) | Kyle Verreynne (16) | Ben Slater (19) | Freddie McCann (19) | Ben Slater (22) | Ben Slater (4) | Freddie McCann (17) | Freddie McCann (9) | Ben Slater (9) |
In their last 30 All FirstClass Cricket games (2024–2026), Nottinghamshire have a record of 12W-4L, giving them a win rate of 40%. Their recent form reads D W W L D. Nottinghamshire finished 2nd in the County Championship Division One 2026 but were eliminated in the knockout stages.
Nottinghamshire attacking stats
In their last 30 games, Nottinghamshire are averaging 348.4 runs per game at a run rate of 3.5. They hit 43.7 fours and 2.0 sixes per match on average, with 45.6 total boundaries per game.
Nottinghamshire defensive stats
Defensively, Nottinghamshire take an average of 9.5 wickets per match while conceding 320.5 runs per game across these 30 matches. They lose 9.8 wickets on average. Nottinghamshire's primary home ground is Trent Bridge.
Nottinghamshire stats for betting and bet builders
Across Nottinghamshire's last 30 games, match totals have exceeded 300 runs in 100% of matches (30/30). At 45.6 boundaries per game, use the stat breakdown in the table above for match-by-match context.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many of their last 30 matches has Nottinghamshire won?
Nottinghamshire have won 12 of their last 30 All FirstClass Cricket matches (40% win rate).
What is Nottinghamshire's average score per game?
Nottinghamshire average 348.4 runs per game, based on 30 games (2024–2026).
What is Nottinghamshire's home ground?
Nottinghamshire's primary home ground is Trent Bridge.
How did Nottinghamshire perform last season?
Nottinghamshire finished 2nd in the County Championship Division One 2026 but were eliminated in the knockout stages.
What is Nottinghamshire's current form?
Nottinghamshire's last 5 results are D W W L D.