Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · Tri-Nation Series · 2020— Leaders · Tri-Nation Series · 2020 Final Final PlayersTeams

Tri-Nation Series 2020 most fours

Updated , after Luxembourg vs Belgium

Joost Mees leads Tri-Nation Series 2020 with 19 fours (Luxembourg) · Shaheryar Butt (18) and Honey Gori (13) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2020 2019 2018
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Fours Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 6s 100s
1Joost MeesLuxembourg LUX 67*161Luxembourg LUX67*16119444412441.3394131.9110
2Shaheryar Butt BEL 282124* BEL282124*184444235117.50110213.64171
3Honey GoriCzech Republic CZE 03335Czech Republic CZE0333513444410626.5079134.1850
4Wahidullah Usmani BEL 38726 BEL3872613444412230.50110110.9120
5Tony WhitemanLuxembourg LUX 13*3615Luxembourg LUX13*36151044448442.0057147.3700
6Sazzad Hosen BEL 28735 BEL28735944447418.507598.6700
7Saber Zakhil BEL 4430*10 BEL4430*107444411137.0066168.1880
8James BarkerLuxembourg LUX 2527Luxembourg LUX2527744447318.258982.0210
9Sabawoon DaviziCzech Republic CZE 1127Czech Republic CZE1127544444511.256470.3100
10Sudesh WickramasekaraCzech Republic CZE 7605Czech Republic CZE7605444447518.7558129.3150
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Khalid AhmadiBEL443433939.0014278.5730
12Scott BrowneLUX444444110.254983.6700
13Vikram VijhLUX444447819.508393.9830
14Sumit PokhriyalCZE344443010.003878.9500
15Arun AshokanCZE344445112.755494.4410
16Edward KnowlesCZE344443210.675261.5400
17Reinhardt HeynsLUX321212020.0016125.0010
18Mamoon LatifBEL244444110.254591.1110
19Muneeb MuhammadBEL24444123.002157.1400
20Saransh KushrethaLUX243433712.333994.8700
21Sherul MehtaBEL211111414.001687.5000
22Ashiqullah SaidBEL1434377.005140.0000
23Kushalkumar MendonCZE143432613.004163.4100
24Marcus CopeLUX143431010.001855.5600
25William CopeLUX142421212.0010120.0000
26Syed JamilBEL1333351.671631.2500
27Hilal AhmadCZE13333134.332259.0900
28Shripal GajjarCZE13333168.002176.1900
Showing top 10 of 28

Fours: fours · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More Tri-Nation Series 2020 leaderboards

Tri-Nation Series 2020 Most Fours

Joost Mees topped Tri-Nation Series 2020 with 19 fours for Luxembourg, ahead of Shaheryar Butt (18) and Honey Gori (13). The Tri-Nation Series 2020 fours leaderboard ranks all 28 players who have contributed fours this season. These are the final standings from the Tri-Nation Series 2020 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most fours in Tri-Nation Series 2020?

Joost Mees led Tri-Nation Series 2020 with 19 fours from 4 matches, at a strike rate of 131.91. Shaheryar Butt was second on 18 and Honey Gori third on 13. The table ranks every player in Tri-Nation Series 2020 by fours, with their team and matches.

Who were the top boundary hitters in Tri-Nation Series 2020?

The top three boundary hitters in Tri-Nation Series 2020 were Joost Mees (19 in 4 matches), Shaheryar Butt (18 in 4 matches) and Honey Gori (13 in 4 matches). Joost Mees was 1 four clear of Shaheryar Butt. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.