Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 World Cup · 2022— Leaders · T20 World Cup · 2022 Final Final PlayersTeams

T20 World Cup 2022 highest dot ball %

Updated , after Pakistan vs England

Bhuvneshwar Kumar leads T20 World Cup on dot ball percentage: 58.97 from 6 matches (India) · Taskin Ahmed (57.14) and Anrich Nortje (53.77) next

Season 2026 2024 2022 2021 2016 2014 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Dot Ball % Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar IND 0/251/110/27 IND0/251/110/2758.97666618.4115428.756.2500
2Taskin Ahmed BAN 0/260/153/19 BAN0/260/153/1957.14555518.0131816.387.2810
3Anrich Nortje SA 1/104/411/23 SA1/104/411/2353.77555517.395118.645.4920
4Fazalhaq Farooqi AFG 2/290/221/24 AFG2/290/221/2453.42333311.375325.006.6400
5Zahoor Khan UAE 2/202/261/11 UAE2/202/261/1151.32333312.057511.404.7500
6Richard Ngarava ZIM 1/442/182/24 ZIM1/442/182/2450.00888828.0197921.897.0400
7Mohammed Shami IND 0/392/141/25 IND0/392/141/2549.59666620.0143623.837.1500
8Wayne Parnell SA 0/321/313/15 SA0/321/313/1548.98555516.0102520.406.3800
9Frederick Klaassen NLD 2/201/170/26 NLD2/201/170/2648.95888830.0191823.886.3700
10Mark Wood ENG 3/261/253/34 ENG3/261/253/3448.86444414.0108912.007.7100
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Tim SoutheeNZ48.60555517.2114716.296.6300
12Sam CurranENG47.48666622.41481311.386.6101
13Mark WattSCO46.67333312.070514.005.8300
14Naseem ShahPAK46.25777726.0162354.006.2300
15Brad WhealSCO45.83333312.083420.756.9200
16Shaheen AfridiPAK45.75777725.11551114.096.1810
17Pat CumminsAUS45.54444416.0132344.008.2500
18Trent BoultNZ45.53555520.0148818.507.4010
19Alzarri JosephWI45.33333312.083613.836.9210
20David WieseNAM45.31333310.365321.676.3100
21Lahiru KumaraSL45.11666619.7153721.867.7700
22Paul van MeekerenNLD44.27888831.01981118.006.3900
23Josh HazlewoodAUS44.21444415.0124524.808.2700
24Jason HolderWI43.55333310.24959.804.8000
25Haris RaufPAK43.40777726.0178822.256.8500
26Arshdeep SinghIND43.31666620.01561015.607.8000
27Blessing MuzarabaniZIM43.29777726.01991216.587.6500
28Bernard ScholtzNAM43.06333312.061415.255.0800
29Karthik MeiyappanUAE43.06333312.075515.006.2500
30Kasun RajithaSL42.47333311.094331.338.5500
31Ben StokesENG41.18666616.2111618.506.8500
32Hasan MahmudBAN41.18444416.0134622.338.3800
33Pramod MadushanSL40.98333310.075325.007.5000
34Tendai ChataraZIM40.85777723.0155438.756.7400
35Mitchell SantnerNZ40.83555520.0129914.336.4500
36JJ SmitNAM40.30333311.079326.337.1800
37Mustafizur RahmanBAN40.16555520.0112337.335.6000
38Joshua LittleIRE40.00777727.01891117.187.0000
39Wanindu HasarangaSL39.78888831.01991513.276.4200
40Rashid KhanAFG39.19333312.077419.256.4200
41Kagiso RabadaSA38.78555516.0151275.509.4400
42Mohammad Wasim JrPAK38.18666617.0124815.507.2910
43Mitchell StarcAUS38.16333312.0102334.008.5000
44Hardik PandyaIND37.50666618.0146818.258.1100
45Maheesh TheekshanaSL37.37888830.1202922.446.7100
46Tim PringleNLD37.25666617.0102334.006.0000
47Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG36.99333312.088422.007.3300
48Lungi NgidiSA36.59444413.0116716.578.9210
49Axar PatelIND36.25555513.2115338.338.7100
50Ish SodhiNZ36.13555519.2130621.676.7700
51Lockie FergusonNZ36.13555519.0159722.718.3700
52Bas de LeedeNLD35.46878722.01691313.007.6800
53Jan FrylinckNAM35.29333311.072324.006.5500
54Chris WoakesENG34.88666620.0172534.408.6000
55Ravichandran AshwinIND34.45666619.0155625.838.1600
56Roelof van der MerweNLD34.33666611.075237.506.8200
57Gareth DelanyIRE34.19777724.3191631.837.8600
58Akeal HoseinWI33.78333312.094247.007.8300
59Junaid SiddiqueUAE33.77333312.095423.757.9200
60Keshav MaharajSA33.33444412.089329.677.4200
61Josh DaveySCO33.33333310.096332.009.6000
62Adam ZampaAUS32.88333312.080516.006.6700
63Mark AdairIRE32.30777724.0212453.008.8300
64Logan van BeekNLD31.68767616.2125341.677.7200
65Chamika KarunaratneSL31.25767618.0145348.338.0600
66Adil RashidENG31.03666624.0147436.756.1300
67Sikandar RazaZIM30.67888824.01561015.606.5000
68Sean WilliamsZIM29.20878718.0111522.206.1700
69Barry McCarthyIRE28.93777725.0227545.409.0800
70Michael LeaskSCO27.87333310.067416.756.7000
71Dhananjaya de SilvaSL27.40868612.183613.836.8600
72Liam LivingstoneENG26.03656512.096332.008.0000
73Shakib Al HasanBAN23.28555519.0167627.838.7900
Showing top 10 of 73 · minimum 60 balls bowled

Dot Ball %: dot ball percentage · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 World Cup 2022 leaderboards

T20 World Cup 2022 Highest Dot Ball %

Bhuvneshwar Kumar topped T20 World Cup on dot ball percentage (58.97) for India, ahead of Taskin Ahmed (57.14) and Anrich Nortje (53.77). The T20 World Cup 2022 dot ball percentage leaderboard ranks the 73 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the T20 World Cup 2022 season. Qualification: minimum 60 balls bowled.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the best dot ball percentage in T20 World Cup 2022?

Bhuvneshwar Kumar led T20 World Cup 2022 with a dot ball percentage of 58.97 from 6 matches, at an economy of 6.25 and an average of 28.75. Taskin Ahmed was second on 57.14 and Anrich Nortje third on 53.77. A player needs a minimum 60 balls bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in T20 World Cup 2022 by dot ball percentage, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in T20 World Cup 2022?

The top three bowlers in T20 World Cup 2022 were Bhuvneshwar Kumar (58.97 in 6 matches), Taskin Ahmed (57.14 in 5 matches) and Anrich Nortje (53.77 in 5 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.