Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2007— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2007 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2007 most wickets

Updated , after India vs Pakistan

Umar Gul leads T20 Cricket 2007 with 13 wickets (Pakistan) · Shahid Afridi (12) and Stuart Clark (12) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Wickets Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Avg Econ 4w 5w
1Umar Gul PAK 3/283/151/17 PAK3/283/151/1713777727.415511.925.6610
2Shahid Afridi PAK 0/301/241/25 PAK0/301/241/2512777728.018815.676.7110
3Stuart Clark AUS 0/384/203/27 AUS0/384/203/2712666624.014412.006.0010
4RP Singh IND 3/260/334/13 IND3/260/334/1312666624.015212.676.3310
5Daniel Vettori NZ 1/220/252/20 NZ1/220/252/2011666624.012811.645.3310
6Mohammad Asif PAK 1/250/341/26 PAK1/250/341/2610777726.521221.208.0010
7Irfan Pathan IND 3/162/440/16 IND3/162/440/1610666622.014914.906.7700
8Mitchell Johnson AUS 2/310/181/28 AUS2/310/181/288666624.015319.136.3800
9Nathan Bracken AUS 0/382/140/35 AUS0/382/140/358666621.814217.756.5100
10Morne Morkel SA 1/324/172/21 SA1/324/172/218444416.010012.506.2510
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Harbhajan SinghIND7666623.018226.007.9100
12Shane BondNZ7666624.018025.717.5000
13Brett LeeAUS7666624.017124.437.1300
14Lasith MalingaSL7555514.010014.297.1400
15Abdur RazzakBAN7555519.012117.296.3700
16Elton ChigumburaZIM722227.0517.297.2910
17Sohail TanvirPAK6666623.016126.837.0000
18Shanthakumaran SreesanthIND6666623.018330.507.9600
19Mark GillespieNZ6666619.115626.008.1710
20Shakib Al HasanBAN6555517.011619.336.8210
21Dilhara FernandoSL6555517.010417.336.1200
22Shaun PollockSA6444415.315025.009.8000
23Mohammad HafeezPAK5666619.016332.608.5800
24Chaminda VaasSL5555518.010020.005.5600
25Johan van der WathSA5444416.012024.007.5000
26Sanath JayasuriyaSL4545412.510225.508.1600
27Vernon PhilanderSA4444411.08220.507.4500
28Chris MartinNZ4444415.011428.507.6000
29Joginder SharmaIND4444414.313834.509.6500
30Syed RaselBAN3555517.012341.007.2400
31Andrew FlintoffENG3444414.08729.006.2100
32Dimitri MascarenhasENG3444411.09832.678.9100
33Darren MaddyENG342423.0268.678.6700
34Chris SchofieldENG333338.55819.336.8200
35Jimmy KamandeKEN321214.04816.0012.0000
36Ravi RampaulWI322228.08729.0010.8800
37Craig WrightSCO311114.0299.677.2500
38Shoaib MalikPAK272723.0189.006.0000
39Mashrafe MortazaBAN2555517.016080.009.4100
40Michael ClarkeAUS254547.07236.0010.2900
41Scott StyrisNZ2545411.07437.006.7300
42Stuart BroadENG2444415.014773.509.8000
43Tillakaratne DilshanSL243435.33618.006.7900
44Paul CollingwoodENG244447.08241.0011.7100
45Jeetan PatelNZ242426.57035.0010.7700
46James AndersonENG2333311.08040.007.2700
47Makhaya NtiniSA233338.08040.0010.0000
48Gayan WijekoonSL2333311.010150.509.1800
49Mohammad MahmudullahBAN222228.04723.505.8800
50Thomas OdoyoKEN222226.03618.006.0000
51Ramnaresh SarwanWI221212.0105.005.0000
52Prosper UtseyaZIM222228.05527.506.8800
53Gary BrentZIM222227.05326.507.5700
54Fawad AlamPAK211113.02914.509.6700
55John BlainSCO211114.02311.505.7500
56Majid HaqSCO211114.04924.5012.2500
57Dewald NelSCO211114.02512.506.2500
58Chris TremlettENG211114.04522.5011.2500
59Andrew SymondsAUS1666611.5115115.0010.0000
60Jacob OramNZ1666613.0146146.0011.2300
61Mohammad AshrafulBAN153538.08686.0010.7500
62Yuvraj SinghIND151513.03838.0012.6700
63Albie MorkelSA144448.06565.008.1300
64Yasir ArafatPAK133339.07272.008.0000
65Hamilton MasakadzaZIM121211.099.009.0000
66Chamu ChibhabhaZIM122226.04141.006.8300
67Fidel EdwardsWI122226.05454.009.0000
68Ajit AgarkarIND122228.07575.009.3800
69Farveez MaharoofSL122225.05050.0010.0000
70Nehemiah OdhiamboKEN122225.06565.0013.0000
71Tawanda MupariwaZIM122225.04545.009.0000
72Shane WatsonAUS111113.21919.005.9400
Showing top 10 of 72

Wickets: wickets · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2007 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2007 Most Wickets

Umar Gul topped T20 Cricket 2007 with 13 wickets for Pakistan, ahead of Shahid Afridi (12) and Stuart Clark (12). The T20 Cricket 2007 wickets leaderboard ranks all 72 players who have contributed wickets this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2007 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most wickets in T20 Cricket 2007?

Umar Gul led T20 Cricket 2007 with 13 wickets from 7 matches, at an economy of 5.66 and an average of 11.92. Shahid Afridi was second on 12 and Stuart Clark third on 12. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2007 by wickets, with their team and matches.

Who were the top wicket takers in T20 Cricket 2007?

The top three wicket takers in T20 Cricket 2007 were Umar Gul (13 in 7 matches), Shahid Afridi (12 in 7 matches) and Stuart Clark (12 in 6 matches). Umar Gul was 1 wicket clear of Shahid Afridi. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.