Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2009— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2009 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2009 highest strike rate

Updated , after Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

AB de Villiers leads T20 Cricket on strike rate: 160.00 from 4 matches (South Africa) · Yuvraj Singh (157.89) and Dwayne Bravo (151.47) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Strike Rate Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF 4s 6s 100s
1AB de Villiers SA 16317 SA16317160.00444416053.331001460
2Yuvraj Singh IND 251767 IND251767157.89444415037.50951090
3Dwayne BravoWest Indies WI 01819West Indies WI01819151.47545410334.3368740
4Shahid Afridi PAK 54*5124 PAK54*5124150.48444415879.001051620
5Herschelle Gibbs SA 5555 SA5555144.6444448120.25561010
6Tillakaratne Dilshan SL 096*48 SL096*48142.57444414448.001011720
7Mahela Jayawardene SL 1241* SL1241*137.08444412240.67891520
8Jacques Kallis SA 644548 SA644548135.34333315752.331162120
9Lendl SimmonsWest Indies WI 0077West Indies WI0077134.44444412130.25901710
10Chris GayleWest Indies WI 63*155West Indies WI63*155134.03555519348.251442180
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Kamran AkmalPAK129.52444413634.001051250
12Rohit SharmaIND127.4244447919.7562820
13Luke WrightENG125.8133337826.0062900
14Graeme SmithSA120.69444410526.25871510
15David WarnerAUS118.8711116363.0053610
16Ravi BoparaENG116.95333313846.001181310
17William PorterfieldIRE109.2322227135.5065700
18Shahzaib HasanPAK106.9444447719.25721030
19Gautam GambhirIND106.73444411127.751041300
20Kumar SangakkaraSL103.03444410234.00991000
21Jean-Paul DuminySA98.1844445427.0055310
22Mahendra Singh DhoniIND94.7444447224.0076310
23Shoaib MalikPAK92.9644446633.0071400
24Sanath JayasuriyaSL90.6744446817.00751010
Showing top 10 of 24 · minimum 50 balls faced

Strike Rate: strike rate · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2009 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2009 Highest Strike Rate

AB de Villiers topped T20 Cricket on strike rate (160.00) for South Africa, ahead of Yuvraj Singh (157.89) and Dwayne Bravo (151.47). The T20 Cricket 2009 strike rate leaderboard ranks the 24 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2009 season. Qualification: minimum 50 balls faced.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the best strike rate in T20 Cricket 2009?

AB de Villiers led T20 Cricket 2009 with a strike rate of 160 from 4 matches. Yuvraj Singh was second on 157.89 and Dwayne Bravo third on 151.47. A player needs a minimum 50 balls faced to be ranked. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2009 by strike rate, with their team and matches.

Who were the top strikers in T20 Cricket 2009?

The top three strikers in T20 Cricket 2009 were AB de Villiers (160 in 4 matches), Yuvraj Singh (157.89 in 4 matches) and Dwayne Bravo (151.47 in 5 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.