Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2022— Leaders · T20 Cricket · 2022 Final Final

T20 Cricket 2022 best economy rate

Updated , after Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars

Adeel Raja leads T20 Cricket on economy: 4.10 from 4 matches (Spain) · Charlie Rumistrzewicz (4.18) and Venkatraman Ganesan (4.50) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2007
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Economy Rate Mat Inns Mat Inns Ov Runs Wkts Avg 4w 5w
1Adeel RajaSpain ESP 1/141/120/11Spain ESP1/141/120/114.10444410.041220.5000
2Charlie RumistrzewiczSpain ESP 0/220/163/18Spain ESP0/220/163/184.18777728.0117716.7100
3Venkatraman GanesanGermany DEU 0/241/230/7Germany DEU0/241/230/74.50555516.072612.0000
4Hamid MahmoodSweden SWE 0/231/111/19Sweden SWE0/231/111/194.50444414.063512.6000
5Vraj Patel KEN 2/232/72/22 KEN2/232/72/224.58555519.087108.7000
6Cosmas Kyewuta UGA 1/180/250/3 UGA1/180/250/34.60333310.046146.0000
7Amit NathwaniAustria AUT 3/211/192/23Austria AUT3/211/192/234.89888828.0137149.7900
8Jino JojoDenmark DNK 0/222/70/25Denmark DNK0/222/70/254.91333311.054227.0000
9Shem Ngoche KEN 2/332/70/23 KEN2/332/70/235.11555518.092423.0000
10Ahmadullah ShinwariNorway NOR 2/220/230/11Norway NOR2/220/230/115.14444414.072324.0000
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Raza IqbalNOR5.18333311.057228.5000
12Muslim Yar AshrafDEU5.26999931.01631213.5800
13Yasir AliESP5.27888827.51451113.1800
14Michael BracewellNZ5.301311131131.5167179.8200
15Mohammed AslamKWT5.36888828.0150350.0000
16Anthony StokesGGY5.50333312.066611.0000
17Sunil NarineSUR5.5237363736144.07953423.3800
18Gerhard ErasmusNAM5.5214914921.0116619.3300
19Rahkeem CornwallBR5.54949413.072710.2900
20Vinay RaviNOR5.57444414.078239.0000
21Dieter KleinDEU5.63444416.090615.0000
22Walter BehrDEU5.64777722.01241111.2700
23Naveed AhmedCZE5.71999935.02001315.3800
24Yasin PatelKWT5.75767624.0138817.2510
25Bernard ScholtzNAM5.781515151555.03181619.8800
26Lorne BurnsESP5.79888829.01681214.0001
27Aqib IqbalAUT5.79999934.01971117.9100
28Vishnu Elam BharathiDEU5.80888826.41531015.3000
29Yasim MurtazaHK5.85555520.0117339.0000
30Todd MurphySS5.87555515.088329.3300
31Ghulam Rasul AhmadiDEU5.88999933.01941216.1700
32William PeatfieldGGY5.88777726.0153819.1310
33Mohsin KhanLSG5.97999933.01971414.0710
34Colin AckermannNLD6.0022822818.0108521.6000
35Mohammad Aadil AlamNPL6.00878715.090518.0000
36Kieron FerraryGIB6.00444413.078419.5000
37Abdullah SheikhNOR6.00333311.066233.0000
38Ruben TrumpelmannNAM6.021110111033.22001020.0000
39Sikandar RazaZIM6.081919191961.03712018.5500
40Sean WilliamsZIM6.131110111024.0147721.0000
41Dhananjaya de SilvaSL6.1410810817.1105715.0000
42Shahil MominAUT6.16999933.32051612.8120
43Tim PringleNLD6.17888823.0142528.4000
44Peter GallagherFIN6.18555517.0105335.0000
45Matthew ShortAS6.181515151547.12911322.3800
46Tanveer SanghaSYT6.19666621.0130816.2500
47Jackson BirdSS6.201010101030.01861018.6000
48Karthik MeiyappanUAE6.25777728.01751115.9100
49Rashid KhanAFG6.2664636463248.51,5567819.9521
50Ashton AgarAUS6.272020202079.04951729.1200
51Ijaz HussainROU6.27666622.01381112.5510
52Imad WasimJT6.362121212180.35112322.2200
53Steve O'KeefeSS6.38999932.02041217.0010
54Patrick DooleyHH6.38666621.0134914.8910
55Dylan Alexander BlignautDEU6.38767613.083613.8300
56Abdullah AkbarjanAUT6.421010101035.22261317.3800
57Cameron BoyceMR6.44444416.01031010.3001
58Luke BichardGGY6.44666618.0116716.5700
59Muhammad KamranESP6.45888831.0200825.0000
60Mahedi HasanBAN6.45989828.2182630.3300
61Mujeeb Ur RahmanAFG6.4631313131116.07493819.7100
62Dipendra Singh AireeNPL6.471010101031.22021315.5410
63Mohammad HafeezLQ6.5013813818.0117619.5000
64Charles PerchardJEY6.50555518.0117913.0000
65Deepak HoodaIND6.5231831813.588614.6710
66Asif AfridiMS6.53555519.0124815.5000
67Tendai ChataraZIM6.531515151555.03591327.6200
68JJ SmitNAM6.53868622.51471113.3601
69Lucas OluochKEN6.53555515.098519.6000
70Dec MartelGGY6.54555516.2106335.3300
71Shoaib MalikPZ6.5511711711.072324.0000
72Matthew FordeSLK6.55767614.293423.2500
73Ryan BurlZIM6.5615815818.0118619.6700
74Mohammad AsaduzzamanFIN6.56555518.0118339.3300
75Zahoor KhanUAE6.60555520.0132622.0000
76Jhye RichardsonPS6.621111111143.22862213.0020
77Mohammad AmirJT6.631515151550.83372314.6500
78Zaker TaqawiSWE6.64444413.48999.8901
79Mitchell SantnerNZ6.682424242485.05682721.0400
80Vasu SainiROU6.71666621.3143528.6000
81Akeal HoseinWI6.7431313131118.07953920.3820
82Ehsan KhanHK6.75555520.01351112.2710
83Peter HatzoglouPS6.751212121242.22851125.9100
84Simon HarmerESS6.801414141453.43631721.3500
85Azam KhalilSWE6.80444415.0102425.5000
86Pankaj MalavLUX6.82333311.075612.5000
87Roston ChaseSLK6.851313131341.02811223.4200
88Aaron BeardESS6.87555515.0103812.8810
89Ben StokesENG6.88989820.2139719.8600
90Pavandeep SinghML6.88777726.0179919.8900
91Wesley MadhevereZIM6.901911191120.0138527.6000
92George DockrellIRE6.9018918920.0138527.6000
93Bikram AroraMLT6.90555520.0138269.0000
94Liam DawsonENG6.922928292895.36593021.9700
95Usman ShinwariKRK6.92333312.083241.5000
96Ben SearsNZ6.93444415.0104520.8000
97Maheesh TheekshanaSL6.9431313131120.18333424.5010
98Imran TahirGAW6.942323232388.06112921.0700
99Abhishek KheterpalHUN6.96666624.0167283.5000
100Joshua CobbNOR6.971211121129.42051217.0801
Showing top 10 of 548 · minimum 10 overs bowled

Economy Rate: economy rate · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More T20 Cricket 2022 leaderboards

T20 Cricket 2022 Best Economy Rate

Adeel Raja topped T20 Cricket on economy (4.10) for Spain, ahead of Charlie Rumistrzewicz (4.18) and Venkatraman Ganesan (4.50). The T20 Cricket 2022 economy rate leaderboard ranks the 548 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the T20 Cricket 2022 season. Qualification: minimum 10 overs bowled.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the best economy rate in T20 Cricket 2022?

Adeel Raja led T20 Cricket 2022 with an economy rate of 4.1 from 4 matches, at an average of 20.5. Charlie Rumistrzewicz was second on 4.18 and Venkatraman Ganesan third on 4.5. A player needs a minimum 10 overs bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in T20 Cricket 2022 by economy rate, with their team and matches.

Who were the top bowlers in T20 Cricket 2022?

The top three bowlers in T20 Cricket 2022 were Adeel Raja (4.1 in 4 matches), Charlie Rumistrzewicz (4.18 in 7 matches) and Venkatraman Ganesan (4.5 in 5 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.