Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · PSL · 2026— Leaders · PSL · 2026 Final Final PlayersTeams

PSL 2026 most balls faced

Updated , after Peshawar Zalmi vs Hyderabad Kingsmen

Babar Azam leads PSL 2026 with 403 balls faced (Peshawar Zalmi) · Kusal Mendis (327) and Marnus Labuschagne (264) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Balls Faced Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg SR 4s 6s 100s
1Babar AzamPeshawar Zalmi PZ 010359Peshawar Zalmi PZ0103594031111111158873.50145.9160152
2Kusal MendisPeshawar Zalmi PZ 9417Peshawar Zalmi PZ94173271111111155055.00168.2052231
3Marnus LabuschagneHyderabad Kingsmen HK 203911Hyderabad Kingsmen HK2039112641313131334428.67130.304540
4Fakhar ZamanLahore Qalandars LQ 58*61103Lahore Qalandars LQ58*61103264888840157.29151.8948121
5Devon ConwayIslamabad United ISU 302018Islamabad United ISU3020182441111111131434.89128.6936110
6Usman KhanHyderabad Kingsmen HK 861*64Hyderabad Kingsmen HK861*642391313131338935.36162.7636221
7Steven SmithMultan Sultans MS 1330106Multan Sultans MS13301062351111111138034.55161.7039181
8Shan MasoodMultan Sultans MS 69*441Multan Sultans MS69*4412321111111136745.88158.1930150
9Sahibzada FarhanMultan Sultans MS 153066Multan Sultans MS1530662281010101038042.22166.6733231
10Sameer MinhasIslamabad United ISU 6441Islamabad United ISU64412241111111135038.89156.2541130
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Rilee RossouwQG222999931739.63142.7931140
12Hasan NawazQG2171010101029132.33134.1024130
13Saim AyubHK2161313131325821.50119.442970
14Saud ShakeelQG2121010101028028.00132.083360
15Daryl MitchellRW204999925536.43125.001790
16Josh PhilippeMS1771111111126824.36151.413070
17Mohammad RizwanRW1751010101020420.40116.572830
18David WarnerKRK173777725651.20147.983270
19Abdullah ShafiqueLQ1721010101024524.50142.4424100
20Azam KhanKRK162989823633.71145.6818150
21Sam BillingsRW1551010101022728.38146.452170
22Reeza HendricksKRK153666621253.00138.561770
23Shamyl HussainQG147999921523.89146.2616130
24Maaz SadaqatHK1461212121226023.64178.0827160
25Kusal PereraHK1461010101021026.25143.842060
26Mark ChapmanISU144878724549.00170.1420140
27Yasir KhanRW144888820625.75143.0620100
28Ashton TurnerMS1281111111122036.67171.8814110
29Kamran GhulamRW126666617429.00138.101880
30Haseebullah KhanLQ125858512330.7598.401020
31Moeen AliKRK12410910919828.29159.6811150
32Shadab KhanISU12210810817334.60141.801360
33Irfan KhanHK1191210121014924.83125.211070
34Sikandar RazaLQ1171010101016220.25138.461470
35Mohammad HarisPZ116999920622.89177.5923120
36Saad BaigKRK112666614323.83127.682300
37Michael BracewellPZ11010810819027.14172.7316130
38Jason RoyKRK107555516933.80157.942250
39Salman AghaKRK9410910911212.44119.151440
40Aaron HardiePZ89666613344.33149.441240
41Arafat MinhasMS851110111014418.00169.411470
42Farhan YousafPZ8410710712825.60152.381070
43Khushdil ShahKRK79999910915.57137.97860
44Haider AliISU7810710710317.17132.05760
45Dian ForresterRW77666613244.00171.437110
46Bevon JacobsQG75666610225.50136.00580
47Mohammad NaeemLQ73777711816.86161.641070
48Muhammad WaseemKRK7355558617.20117.81930
49Hassan KhanHK7113813813927.80195.7710100
50Abdul SamadPZ70888813226.40188.578120
51Glenn MaxwellHK6998989914.14143.48950
52Mohammad FarooqLQ6944448721.75126.09770
53Abdullah FazalRW6777779118.20135.82560
54Mohammad FaiqISU6355558120.25128.57910
55Khawaja NafayQG628888779.63124.19830
56Faheem AshrafISU611161167312.17119.67530
57Charith AsalankaLQ6055557117.75118.33720
58Mohsin RiazISU5944449724.25164.411330
59Mohammad NawazMS541061065413.50100.00510
60Saad MasoodRW54646410025.00185.191340
61Tom CurranQG5455557619.00140.74540
62Usman KhawajaRW5333337537.50141.51910
63Shaheen AfridiLQ47108108518.50108.51240
64Daniel SamsLQ4454548585.00193.18940
65Parvez Hossain EmonLQ4433337123.67161.36270
66Chris GreenISU4395956923.00160.47730
67Abbas AfridiKRK3787876516.25175.68740
68Iftikhar AhmedPZ361051056262.00172.22820
69Imad WasimISU351151154113.67117.14400
70Riley MeredithHK34323222–64.71100
71Asif AliLQ3255554611.50143.75140
72Sharjeel KhanHK3122225353.00170.97340
73Saad AliHK3122223115.50100.00110
74Alzarri JosephQG3097973311.00110.00120
75Dinesh ChandimalQG3033335226.00173.33430
76Awais ZafarMS2711113636.00133.33510
77Asif AfridiRW268585299.67111.54410
78Abrar AhmedQG251041043737.00148.00700
79Dunith WellalageLQ2421212020.0083.33300
80Jahandad KhanQG2354543311.00143.48320
81Aamer JamalPZ2064642525.00125.00210
82Mohammad Imran RandhawaMS2054544221.00210.00520
83Ahmed DaniyalQG2043433232.00160.00310
84Ben McDermottQG2033332814.00140.00310
85Rubin HermannLQ20222273.5035.00000
86Mohammad Wasim JrMS191031033737.00194.74230
87Mohammad AliHK18124124115.5061.11000
88Hammad AzamHK182222168.0088.89100
89Hunain ShahHK17103103103.3358.82010
90Usman TariqQG1710210284.0047.06100
91James VincePZ1722222613.00152.94410
92Hasan AliKRK1694943115.50193.75120
93Rizwan MehmoodHK15111188.0053.33000
94Haris RaufLQ14939362.0042.86000
95Shahzaib KhanRW14333382.6757.14100
96Andries GousISU132222136.50100.00200
97Mubasir KhanRW132222178.50130.77200
98Ubaid ShahLQ12838352.5041.67100
99Usama MirLQ126464248.00200.00130
100Mohammad AmirRW1010410463.0060.00100
Showing top 10 of 130

Balls Faced: balls faced · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More PSL leaderboards

PSL 2026 Most Balls Faced

Babar Azam topped PSL 2026 with 403 balls faced for Peshawar Zalmi, ahead of Kusal Mendis (327) and Marnus Labuschagne (264). The PSL 2026 balls faced leaderboard ranks all 130 players who have contributed balls faced this season. These are the final standings from the PSL 2026 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most balls faced in PSL 2026?

Babar Azam led PSL 2026 with 403 balls faced from 11 matches, averaging 73.5 at a strike rate of 145.91. Kusal Mendis was second on 327 and Marnus Labuschagne third on 264. The table ranks every player in PSL 2026 by balls faced, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in PSL 2026?

The top three batters in PSL 2026 were Babar Azam (403 in 11 matches), Kusal Mendis (327 in 11 matches) and Marnus Labuschagne (264 in 13 matches). Babar Azam was 76 balls faced clear of Kusal Mendis. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.