ETPL 2026 highest dot ball %
Updated , after Edinburgh Castle Rockers vs Belfast WolvesTrent Boult leads ETPL on dot ball percentage: 51.67 from 9 matches (Edinburgh Castle Rockers) · David Willey (49.48) and Tymal Mills (47.50) next
| # | Player · last 3 inningsPlayer | Team | Last 3 innings · newest first | Dot Ball % | Mat | Inns | Mat | Inns | Ov | Runs | Wkts | Avg | Econ | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Boult | 2/211/320/27 | 51.67 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 219 | 16 | 13.69 | 6.64 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | David Willey | 2/451/361/24 | 49.48 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 149 | 7 | 21.29 | 7.45 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Tymal Mills | 2/323/242/35 | 47.50 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 91 | 7 | 13.00 | 7.58 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Lungi Ngidi | 1/371/310/27 | 45.24 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 154 | 8 | 19.25 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Aryan Dutt | 1/191/220/30 | 44.57 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 29.0 | 178 | 7 | 25.43 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | David Wiese | 2/320/291/24 | 44.55 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 38.3 | 281 | 18 | 15.61 | 7.34 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | Mark Adair | 1/300/241/23 | 44.08 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 34.0 | 268 | 13 | 20.62 | 7.88 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | Craig Young | 3/501/223/42 | 43.81 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 154 | 12 | 12.83 | 9.06 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | Anrich Nortje | 0/540/272/37 | 43.69 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 286 | 19 | 15.05 | 7.15 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | Saurabh Netravalkar | 0/300/372/15 | 42.52 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 172 | 5 | 34.40 | 8.60 | 0 | 0 | |
| Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free › | |||||||||||||||
| 11 | Tom Curran | ECR | 42.08 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 33.1 | 249 | 17 | 14.65 | 7.52 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | Jack Jarvis | ECR | 40.58 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 22.0 | 185 | 11 | 16.82 | 8.41 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | Michael Bracewell | AF | 40.40 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 32.0 | 178 | 19 | 9.37 | 5.56 | 0 | 1 | |
| 14 | David Payne | AF | 40.00 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22.8 | 186 | 7 | 26.57 | 8.16 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | Oliver Davidson | GC | 38.83 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 17.0 | 135 | 3 | 45.00 | 7.94 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | Mark Watt | ECR | 38.18 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 35.5 | 277 | 5 | 55.40 | 7.80 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | Paul van Meekeren | GC | 38.06 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 23.8 | 246 | 9 | 27.33 | 10.34 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | Ali Khan | GC | 37.57 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 26.8 | 253 | 11 | 23.00 | 9.44 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19 | Chris Wood | DG | 37.50 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 99 | 5 | 19.80 | 9.90 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | Mitchell Santner | ECR | 37.10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 40.0 | 271 | 10 | 27.10 | 6.78 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 | Matthew Humphreys | BW | 36.28 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 37.0 | 273 | 15 | 18.20 | 7.38 | 1 | 0 | |
| 22 | Ravichandran Ashwin | DG | 36.24 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36.0 | 202 | 6 | 33.67 | 5.61 | 0 | 0 | |
| 23 | Frederick Klaassen | BW | 35.10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 33.3 | 233 | 11 | 21.18 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | |
| 24 | Jai Moondra | RD | 34.91 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 27.0 | 254 | 4 | 63.50 | 9.41 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | JJ Smuts | ECR | 34.67 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 12.0 | 72 | 5 | 14.40 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 26 | Glenn Maxwell | BW | 33.33 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 14.4 | 103 | 7 | 14.71 | 7.15 | 1 | 0 | |
| 27 | Keshav Maharaj | GC | 31.96 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 132 | 3 | 44.00 | 8.25 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 | Joshua Little | DG | 31.46 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 317 | 8 | 39.63 | 9.61 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29 | Logan van Beek | RD | 31.09 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19.4 | 200 | 6 | 33.33 | 10.31 | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | Tim Pringle | AF | 29.76 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 33.3 | 262 | 8 | 32.75 | 7.87 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Matt Hollard | DG | 28.57 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 29.9 | 302 | 8 | 37.75 | 10.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Chris Jordan | BW | 28.03 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 26.0 | 255 | 6 | 42.50 | 9.81 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33 | Liam Livingstone | GC | 27.23 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 31.0 | 251 | 9 | 27.89 | 8.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | George Dockrell | DG | 25.83 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 28.0 | 269 | 8 | 33.63 | 9.61 | 0 | 0 | |
| 35 | Roelof van der Merwe | RD | 25.41 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 34.0 | 261 | 8 | 32.63 | 7.68 | 0 | 0 | |
| 36 | James Neesham | GC | 25.00 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 113 | 1 | 113.00 | 11.30 | 0 | 0 | |
| 37 | Bas de Leede | AF | 24.41 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 19.5 | 155 | 5 | 31.00 | 7.95 | 1 | 0 | |
| 38 | Richard Gleeson | AF | 22.00 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 191 | 3 | 63.67 | 12.65 | 0 | 0 | |
| 39 | Vikramjit Singh | RD | 21.21 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 10.0 | 84 | 1 | 84.00 | 8.40 | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | Curtis Campher | AF | 20.99 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 13.0 | 124 | 4 | 31.00 | 9.54 | 0 | 0 | |
Dot Ball %: dot ball percentage · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Ov: overs · Runs: runs conceded · Wkts: wickets · Avg: bowling average · Econ: economy rate · 4w: 4-wicket hauls · 5w: 5-wicket hauls · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first
More ETPL leaderboards
ETPL 2026 Highest Dot Ball %
Trent Boult topped ETPL on dot ball percentage (51.67) for Edinburgh Castle Rockers, ahead of David Willey (49.48) and Tymal Mills (47.50). The ETPL 2026 dot ball percentage leaderboard ranks the 40 players who meet the qualifying threshold this season. These are the final standings from the ETPL 2026 season. Qualification: minimum 60 balls bowled.
Frequently asked questions
Who had the best dot ball percentage in ETPL 2026?
Trent Boult led ETPL 2026 with a dot ball percentage of 51.67 from 9 matches, at an economy of 6.64 and an average of 13.69. David Willey was second on 49.48 and Tymal Mills third on 47.5. A player needs a minimum 60 balls bowled to be ranked. The table ranks every player in ETPL 2026 by dot ball percentage, with their team and matches.
Who were the top bowlers in ETPL 2026?
The top three bowlers in ETPL 2026 were Trent Boult (51.67 in 9 matches), David Willey (49.48 in 5 matches) and Tymal Mills (47.5 in 3 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.









