Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · CPL · 2025— Leaders · CPL · 2025 Final Final PlayersTeams

CPL 2025 most not outs

Updated , after Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders

Kieron Pollard and Gudakesh Motie share the lead in CPL 2025 with 4 not outs · Naseem Shah (4) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Not Outs Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Kieron PollardTrinbago Knight Riders TKR 213536Trinbago Knight Riders TKR21353641311131138354.71220174.0920360
2Gudakesh MotieGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 0*60*Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW0*60*4127127175.672277.27200
3Naseem ShahSt Kitts and Nevis Patriots SNP 1*4*19*St Kitts and Nevis Patriots SNP1*4*19*41051054343.0023186.96140
4Rovman PowellBarbados Royals BR 127*16Barbados Royals BR127*164999924148.20131183.9713220
5Chris GreenBarbados Royals BR 10425*Barbados Royals BR10425*476766532.5037175.68430
6Alex HalesTrinbago Knight Riders TKR 2658*54*Trinbago Knight Riders TKR2658*54*31313131338638.60302127.8128180
7Nicholas PooranTrinbago Knight Riders TKR 15090*Trinbago Knight Riders TKR15090*31313131342642.60320133.1321290
8Akeal HoseinTrinbago Knight Riders TKR 16*23*0Trinbago Knight Riders TKR16*23*031371374411.0024183.33240
9Imran TahirGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 1*3*6*Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW1*3*6*312312310–8125.00010
10Dwaine PretoriusGuyana Amazon Warriors GAW 25172Guyana Amazon Warriors GAW2517231210121019628.00134146.2710130
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Romario ShepherdGAW31212121219721.89111177.4812160
12Andre RussellTKR31181188917.8058153.45480
13Jason HolderSNP31010101026738.14159167.9213210
14Roston ChaseSLK31010101027038.57187144.392970
15Fabian AllenABF310910915225.3395160.009110
16Khary PierreSLK31041046161.0038160.53550
17Shai HopeGAW21212121249149.10386127.2037160
18Tabraiz ShamsiSLK21021026–785.71100
19Waqar SalamkheilSNP21021021–250.00000
20Tim DavidSLK21010101021226.50138153.6211170
21Imad WasimABF210810813722.83119115.13840
22Karima GoreABF21010101021927.38169129.591970
23Jayden SealesABF210310322.00728.57000
24Keacy CartyTKR210910915922.71148107.431240
25Ramon SimmondsBR2929213–6216.67110
26Quentin SampsonGAW2999924134.43159151.5718160
27Obed McCoyABF273731111.009122.22110
28Navin BidaiseeSNP2767611729.2597120.62670
29Mohammad RizwanSNP2666622756.75178127.5317100
30Shamar SpringerABF26464178.5017100.00010
31Delano PotgieterSLK265657926.3365121.54430
32Jyd GoolieSNP264643919.5031125.81220
33Andries GousABF2555517056.67129131.781170
34Keon GastonSLK252522–366.67000
35Dominic DrakesSNP243432121.0015140.00210
36Shimron HetmyerGAW11212121221019.09137153.2815130
37Moeen AliGAW111111111949.4010589.52630
38Tim SeifertSLK11010101039644.00234169.2338211
39Shakib Al HasanABF11010101018020.00130138.4615100
40David WieseSLK1106106479.4046102.17130
41Ackeem AugusteSLK11010101022925.44142161.2722110
42Usman TariqTKR11011014–2200.00100
43Sherfane RutherfordBR1999918923.63140135.009160
44Daniel SamsBR19595256.2524104.17020
45Evin LewisSNP1777713021.67102127.451090
46Brandon KingBR1777726243.67192136.4622160
47Rassie van der DussenBR1666611322.60111101.80340
48Alzarri JosephSLK164643812.6733115.15040
49McKenny ClarkeTKR1616112–3400.00020
50Ashmead NeddSNP1525222.00450.00000
51Shamar JosephGAW151510–20.00000
52Alick AthanazeSNP144446521.6762104.84430
53Saurabh NetravalkarTKR141411–1100.00000
54Shamarh BrooksGAW14343126.001485.71100
55Amir JangooABF1444418561.67163113.501580
56Nathan EdwardTKR142422727.003090.00020
57Odean SmithABF132321111.001764.71100
58Mujeeb Ur RahmanBR111111–250.00000
Showing top 10 of 58

Not Outs: not outs · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More CPL 2025 leaderboards

CPL 2025 Most Not Outs

Kieron Pollard topped CPL 2025 with 4 not outs for Trinbago Knight Riders, ahead of Gudakesh Motie (4) and Naseem Shah (4). The CPL 2025 not outs leaderboard ranks all 58 players who have contributed not outs this season. These are the final standings from the CPL 2025 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most not outs in CPL 2025?

Kieron Pollard led CPL 2025 with 4 not outs from 13 matches, averaging 54.71 at a strike rate of 174.09. Gudakesh Motie was second on 4 and Naseem Shah third on 4. The table ranks every player in CPL 2025 by not outs, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in CPL 2025?

The top three batters in CPL 2025 were Kieron Pollard (4 in 13 matches), Gudakesh Motie (4 in 12 matches) and Naseem Shah (4 in 10 matches). Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.