Menu

Account

Create a free account Go Pro

Already have an account? Log in

Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Franchise
International
— Leaders · The Hundred · 2026— Leaders · The Hundred · 2026 Final Final

The Hundred 2026 most ducks

Updated , after Trent Rockets vs Manchester Super Giants

Ben McKinney leads The Hundred 2026 with 3 ducks (Southern Brave) · Heinrich Klaasen (2) and Nathan Ellis (2) next

Season 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
Create a free account · 10 pages a day, every leaderboardSign up free ›
# Player · last 3 inningsPlayer Team Last 3 innings · newest first Ducks Mat Inns Mat Inns Runs Avg BF SR 4s 6s 100s
1Ben McKinneySouthern Brave SB 0018Southern Brave SB0018366666611.0046143.48830
2Heinrich KlaasenManchester Super Giants MSG 11630Manchester Super Giants MSG11630210810817722.13100177.001690
3Nathan EllisSunrisers Leeds SL 00Sunrisers Leeds SL002929200.0020.00000
4Rehan AhmedBirmingham Phoenix BP 2205Birmingham Phoenix BP22052878710414.8671146.48490
5Sam CurranMI London MIL 07233MI London MIL072332777721836.33153142.4813130
6Jonny BairstowLondon Spirit LS 341013London Spirit LS3410132777713619.4387156.321380
7Saqib MahmoodBirmingham Phoenix BP 2*00Birmingham Phoenix BP2*002737321.00450.00000
8Tom MooresManchester Super Giants MSG 1600*Manchester Super Giants MSG1600*255555518.3334161.76260
9Tom Kohler-CadmoreWelsh Fire WF 013*0Welsh Fire WF013*0255553718.5033112.12400
10Moeen AliSouthern Brave SB 1700Southern Brave SB170024444266.503281.25110
Create a free account10 pages a day instead of 5 · every leaderboard, every season Sign up free ›
11Tim SeifertMSG11010101039449.25234168.3835220
12Sam BillingsTR1989811716.7185137.651060
13Ryan RickeltonSL1999934549.29199173.3727230
14Ben DuckettTR1999933642.00253132.814950
15Zak CrawleySL1989816824.00110152.731380
16Brydon CarseSL19494225.5019115.79300
17Finn AllenTR1999921727.13138157.252590
18Calvin HarrisonTR192921212.003400.00020
19James VinceMIL1888817822.25128139.062170
20Tim DavidTR188889018.0084107.14540
21Nicholas PooranMIL1888820829.71114182.4617150
22Jamie SmithSB1888817622.00120146.671780
23Rachin RavindraWF1888817024.29102166.671280
24James ColesLS187877314.6063115.87910
25Matthew ShortWF1777723839.67170140.002770
26Jofra ArcherSB17474113.679122.22010
27Luke WoodSB174741313.008162.50010
28Sherfane RutherfordMIL166669118.2056162.50770
29Laurie EvansBP16666589.6745128.89710
30Adam ZampaLS1515100.0010.00000
31Scott CurrieBP154543612.0028128.57510
32James RewLS155555714.2545126.67900
33Andrew TyeLS1424273.506116.67010
34Jason RoyMIL144445313.2543123.26520
35Ben DwarshuisBP1434352.501050.00000
36Michael BracewellMSG1434352.501050.00000
37Tom HelmBP1313100.0010.00000
38Benny HowellSL1111100.0010.00000
39Michael PepperSB1111100.0030.00000
Showing top 10 of 39

Ducks: ducks · Mat: matches · Inns: innings · Runs: runs · Avg: batting average · BF: balls faced · SR: strike rate · 4s: fours · 6s: sixes · 100s: hundreds · Last 3 innings: in this competition, newest first

More The Hundred leaderboards

The Hundred 2026 Most Ducks

Ben McKinney topped The Hundred 2026 with 3 ducks for Southern Brave, ahead of Heinrich Klaasen (2) and Nathan Ellis (2). The The Hundred 2026 ducks leaderboard ranks all 39 players who have contributed ducks this season. These are the final standings from the The Hundred 2026 season.

Frequently asked questions

Who had the most ducks in The Hundred 2026?

Ben McKinney led The Hundred 2026 with 3 ducks from 6 matches, averaging 11. Heinrich Klaasen was second on 2 and Nathan Ellis third on 2. The table ranks every player in The Hundred 2026 by ducks, with their team and matches.

Who were the top batters in The Hundred 2026?

The top three batters in The Hundred 2026 were Ben McKinney (3 in 6 matches), Heinrich Klaasen (2 in 10 matches) and Nathan Ellis (2 in 9 matches). Ben McKinney was 1 duck clear of Heinrich Klaasen. Every other player follows in the table, with their team and matches.