Roelof van der Merwe The Hundred Stats
Allrounder · Welsh Fire Updated , after Sunrisers Leeds vs Welsh Fire
| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Wkts | R | Overs | Econ | Dots | ◆ Dream11 | Perf | ◆ Dream11 | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 23 | WF | SL | 100 | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 24 | 3.2 | 7.50 | 8 | 43 | 40 | 43 | › | ||
| 20 Aug 23 | WF | LS | 100 | H | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 31 | 3.2 | 9.69 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | › | ||
| 14 Aug 23 | WF | TR | 100 | H | Lost | 7* | 3 | 1 | 0 | 233.3 | 2 | 44 | 3.2 | 13.75 | 4 | 73 | 47 | 73 | › | ||
| 12 Aug 23 | WF | SB | 100 | H | Lost | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 12 | 0.5 | 24.00 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | › | ||
| 10 Aug 23 | WF | BP | 100 | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 16 | 2.3 | 6.96 | 4 | 65 | 50 | 65 | › | ||
| 6 Aug 23 | WF | MIL | 100 | A | No Result | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 11 | 1.4 | 7.86 | 2 | 37 | 30 | 37 | › | ||
| 4 Aug 23 | WF | SB | 100 | A | Lost | 1* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 33 | 3.2 | 10.31 | 3 | 38 | 21 | 38 | › | ||
| 14 Aug 22 | SL | LS | 100 | H | Lost | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 32 | 2.3 | 13.91 | 6 | 29 | 20 | 29 | › | ||
| 11 Aug 22 | SL | MIL | 100 | A | Lost | 15* | 9 | 1 | 1 | 166.7 | – | – | – | – | – | 38 | 35 | 38 | › | ||
| 9 Aug 22 | SL | TR | 100 | H | Lost | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 125.0 | 0 | 19 | 1.4 | 13.57 | 2 | 42 | 30 | 42 | › | ||
| 5 Aug 22 | SL | MSG | 100 | A | Won | – | – | – | – | – | 0 | 15 | 1.4 | 10.71 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | › | ||
| 18 Aug 21 | LS | WF | 100 | A | Lost | 2* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 200.0 | 0 | 18 | 1.4 | 12.86 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | › | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | LS | MIL | 100 | A | Lost | 20* | 10 | 3 | 0 | 200.0 | 2 | 35 | 2.3 | 15.22 | 5 | 80 | 60 | 80 | › | ||
| 10 Aug 21 | LS | MSG | 100 | A | Won | 11* | 8 | 2 | 0 | 137.5 | 0 | 32 | 2.3 | 13.91 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 17 | › | ||
| 3 Aug 21 | LS | SL | 100 | H | Lost | 12* | 14 | 1 | 0 | 85.7 | 0 | 34 | 3.2 | 10.63 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 17 | › | ||
| 1 Aug 21 | LS | SB | 100 | H | Lost | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 116.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | 10.00 | 3 | 45 | 37 | 45 | › | ||
| 29 Jul 21 | LS | TR | 100 | H | Lost | 25* | 18 | 2 | 1 | 138.9 | 1 | 29 | 3.2 | 9.06 | 6 | 58 | 45 | 58 | › | ||
| 23 Jul 21 | LS | BP | 100 | A | Lost | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 2.3 | 10.87 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 37 | › |
About Roelof van der Merwe's The Hundred record
In Roelof van der Merwe's last 18 All Hundred Cricket games (2021–2023) for Welsh Fire, they have scored 133 runs at an average of 7.4 with a strike rate of 131.6. Roelof van der Merwe has also taken 13 wickets in this period.
Roelof van der Merwe Stats - All Hundred Cricket
Roelof van der Merwe is a right hand bat allrounder. Across these 18 games, Roelof van der Merwe has hit 12 fours and 3 sixes, taking 8 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 30. Best bowling figures: 2/16.
Roelof van der Merwe: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Roelof van der Merwe has scored 25+ runs in 11% of their last 18 All Hundred Cricket games (2/18). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 44% of these games (8/18). Over their last 5 games, Roelof van der Merwe has 10 runs and 5 wickets.
Related pages
Frequently asked questions
What is Roelof van der Merwe's highest score in The Hundred?
Roelof van der Merwe's highest score in the 18 The Hundred matches Statz has on record is 30 off 24 balls against Trent Rockets (09 Aug 2022). Across those matches Roelof van der Merwe has scored 133 runs at 7.4 a match.
How many wickets has Roelof van der Merwe taken in The Hundred?
Roelof van der Merwe has taken 13 wickets in the 18 The Hundred matches Statz has on record, at an economy of 10.16 and an average of 31.9. Roelof van der Merwe took 5 wickets in the last 5 matches.
What are Roelof van der Merwe's best bowling figures in The Hundred?
Roelof van der Merwe's best figures in the 18 The Hundred matches Statz has on record are 2/16 against Birmingham Phoenix (10 Aug 2023). Roelof van der Merwe has taken three or more wickets in an innings 0 times, and 13 wickets in all.
What are Roelof van der Merwe's The Hundred batting stats?
Roelof van der Merwe averages 7.4 runs per match at a strike rate of 131.6, based on 18 games (2021–2023). In the last 5 matches Roelof van der Merwe scored 0, 0, 7, 3 and 0, newest first. Roelof van der Merwe has 133 runs in all 18 The Hundred matches on record.
Which team does Roelof van der Merwe play for?
Roelof van der Merwe currently plays for Welsh Fire, and has also played for London Spirit and Sunrisers Leeds. Statz has Roelof van der Merwe's 18 The Hundred matches on record, the most recent against Sunrisers Leeds (22 Aug 2023), with 133 runs and 13 wickets in all.
How old is Roelof van der Merwe?
Roelof van der Merwe was born on 31 December 1984 and is 41 years old. Roelof van der Merwe is an allrounder with 18 The Hundred matches on record, 133 runs and 13 wickets.
What is Roelof van der Merwe's The Hundred economy rate?
Roelof van der Merwe concedes 10.16 runs an over, based on 18 games (2021–2023), from 40.5 overs with 13 wickets. The tightest spell was 6.40 an over against Birmingham Phoenix (10 Aug 2023).