New Zealand vs Pakistan - Players & Playing XI · T20 World Cup 2026
New Zealand
Playing XI in this match
Pakistan
Playing XI in this match
New Zealand vs Pakistan: who played
Match abandoned without a ball bowled in T20 World Cup 2026 at R.Premadasa Stadium on 21 February 2026.
Frequently asked questions
Who played in New Zealand vs Pakistan?
New Zealand XI: Finn Allen, Tim Seifert (wk), Rachin Ravindra, Glenn Phillips, Mark Chapman, Daryl Mitchell, Mitchell Santner (c), James Neesham, Matt Henry, Ish Sodhi, Lockie Ferguson. Pakistan XI: Sahibzada Farhan, Saim Ayub, Salman Agha (c), Babar Azam, Fakhar Zaman, Usman Khan (wk), Shadab Khan, Mohammad Nawaz, Faheem Ashraf, Salman Mirza, Usman Tariq.
Who won New Zealand vs Pakistan?
Match abandoned without a ball bowled.
When and where was New Zealand vs Pakistan played?
New Zealand vs Pakistan was played at R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo on Saturday 21 February 2026, in T20 World Cup 2026.