Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes - Players & Playing XI · BBL 2026
Sydney Sixers
Playing XI in this match
Hobart Hurricanes
Playing XI in this match
Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes: who played
No result in BBL 2026 at Sydney Cricket Ground on 11 January 2026. Steven Smith top-scored with 19 off 16 balls.
Frequently asked questions
Who played in Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes?
Sydney Sixers XI: Babar Azam, Steven Smith, Josh Philippe (wk), Moises Henriques (c), Sam Curran, Lachlan Shaw, Jack Edwards, Joel Davies, Ben Dwarshuis, Benjamin Manenti, Sean Abbott. Hobart Hurricanes XI: Mitchell Owen, Tim Ward, Beau Webster, Ben McDermott (c), Nikhil Chaudhary, Matthew Wade (wk), Rehan Ahmed, Chris Jordan, Rishad Hossain, Riley Meredith, Billy Stanlake.
Who won Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes?
No result.
When and where was Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes played?
Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes was played at Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales on Sunday 11 January 2026, in BBL 2026.
What were the final scores in Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes?
Sydney Sixers scored 32/0 in 5 overs.
Who was the Statz MVP in Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes?
Steven Smith was named Statz MVP, earning a Statz Rating of 42/100. The Statz Rating combines batting impact, bowling impact and match context.
Who was the top run-scorer in Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes?
Steven Smith top-scored with 19 off 16 balls.