Win, draw and score chances for PSV v Club Brugge, with the goals, corners, shots and cards lines, from our projection model.
Updated 31 October 2026, with the latest team projections.
| Outcome | Chance |
|---|---|
| PSV win | 41.1% |
| Draw | 22.6% |
| Club Brugge win | 36.3% |
| PSV or draw (1X) | 63.7% |
| Club Brugge or draw (X2) | 58.9% |
| PSV or Club Brugge (12) | 77.4% |
| Both teams to score | 70.9% |
| PSV clean sheet | 17.0% |
| Club Brugge clean sheet | 15.1% |
| Score | Chance |
|---|---|
| PSV 1-1 Club Brugge | 9.0% |
| PSV 2-1 Club Brugge | 8.1% |
| PSV 1-2 Club Brugge | 7.6% |
| PSV 2-2 Club Brugge | 7.2% |
| PSV 3-1 Club Brugge | 5.1% |
| PSV 2-0 Club Brugge | 4.6% |
| PSV 3-2 Club Brugge | 4.5% |
| PSV 1-3 Club Brugge | 4.5% |
| Stat | PSV | Club Brugge | Match total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.89 | 1.77 | 3.66 |
| Corners | 5.6 | 5.0 | 10.6 |
| Shots | 16.2 | 13.5 | 29.7 |
| Shots on target | 6.0 | 5.2 | 11.1 |
| Yellow cards | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| Fouls | 9.6 | 8.8 | 18.4 |
| Tackles | 15.2 | 15.3 | 30.5 |
| Stat | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | Over 0.5 | 97.0% | 3.0% |
| Goals | Over 1.5 | 88.4% | 11.6% |
| Goals | Over 2.5 | 70.8% | 29.2% |
| Goals | Over 3.5 | 49.8% | 50.3% |
| Goals | Over 4.5 | 30.5% | 69.5% |
| Corners | Over 7.5 | 83.1% | 16.9% |
| Corners | Over 8.5 | 73.4% | 26.7% |
| Corners | Over 9.5 | 61.8% | 38.2% |
| Corners | Over 10.5 | 49.5% | 50.5% |
| Corners | Over 11.5 | 37.7% | 62.3% |
| Corners | Over 12.5 | 27.2% | 72.8% |
| Shots | Over 18.5 | 98.5% | 1.5% |
| Shots | Over 20.5 | 96.0% | 4.0% |
| Shots | Over 22.5 | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| Shots | Over 24.5 | 82.7% | 17.3% |
| Shots | Over 26.5 | 71.2% | 28.9% |
| Shots on target | Over 6.5 | 92.7% | 7.3% |
| Shots on target | Over 7.5 | 86.5% | 13.5% |
| Shots on target | Over 8.5 | 77.9% | 22.1% |
| Shots on target | Over 9.5 | 67.3% | 32.7% |
| Shots on target | Over 10.5 | 55.6% | 44.5% |
| Yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 65.4% | 34.6% |
| Yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 43.5% | 56.5% |
| Yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 12.6% | 87.4% |
| Yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 5.6% | 94.4% |
| Fouls | Over 19.5 | 38.4% | 61.6% |
| Fouls | Over 21.5 | 22.8% | 77.2% |
| Fouls | Over 23.5 | 11.9% | 88.1% |
| Fouls | Over 25.5 | 5.5% | 94.6% |
| Fouls | Over 27.5 | 2.2% | 97.8% |
| Tackles | Over 16.5 | 99.7% | 0.3% |
| Tackles | Over 18.5 | 99.0% | 1.1% |
| Tackles | Over 20.5 | 97.1% | 2.9% |
| Tackles | Over 22.5 | 93.1% | 6.9% |
| Tackles | Over 24.5 | 86.2% | 13.8% |
Our model makes PSV favourites in PSV v Club Brugge on Wednesday 4 November, with a 41% chance of a home win, 23% for the draw and 36% for Club Brugge, from projected goals of 1.89 for PSV and 1.77 for Club Brugge.
The most likely score in PSV v Club Brugge is 1-1 at 9%, ahead of 2-1 at 8% and 1-2 at 8%, from our model's projection of 1.89 goals for PSV and 1.77 for Club Brugge, which spreads the rest across every other scoreline.
Both teams score in 71% of the outcomes our model gives PSV v Club Brugge, making yes the likelier answer, with PSV keeping a clean sheet 17% of the time and Club Brugge 15%, from projected goals of 1.89 and 1.77.
Our model projects 3.66 goals in PSV v Club Brugge, with over 3.5 goals at 50% and over 4.5 at 31%, and three goals the likeliest total at 21%.
Our model expects 10.6 corners in PSV v Club Brugge on Wednesday 4 November, 5.6 for PSV and 5.0 for Club Brugge, putting over 10.5 corners at 50% and over 11.5 at 38%.
Our model expects 3.4 yellow cards in PSV v Club Brugge on Wednesday 4 November, 1.7 for PSV and 1.7 for Club Brugge, putting over 2.5 cards at 65% and over 3.5 at 44%.
The PSV v Club Brugge simulation turns our projections of 1.89 goals for PSV and 1.77 for Club Brugge into an exact chance for every scoreline, adds those up for the result, both teams to score and the goal lines, then draws 10,000 sample matches from the same model to show the run settling on them.