Nepal Women Stats & Results
6-4-0 last 10 · Season leaders › Updated , after Nepal Women vs Malaysia WomenTeam snapshot
Match data
| Stat category | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match | View match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competition | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I | WT20I |
| Date | 08 Oct 202502:00 AM ☀️ | 07 Oct 202502:00 AM ☀️ | 05 Oct 202502:00 AM ☀️ | 04 Oct 202502:00 AM ☀️ | 02 Oct 202506:00 AM ☀️ | 04 Jun 202303:00 AM ☀️ | 03 Jun 202303:00 AM ☀️ | 01 Jun 202303:00 AM ☀️ | 30 May 202303:00 AM ☀️ | 29 May 202303:00 AM ☀️ |
| Opponent | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W | ML-W |
| Venue | Bayuemas OvalAway | Bayuemas OvalAway | Bayuemas OvalAway | Bayuemas OvalAway | Bayuemas OvalAway | UKM-YSD Cricket OvalAway | UKM-YSD Cricket OvalAway | UKM-YSD Cricket OvalAway | UKM-YSD Cricket OvalAway | UKM-YSD Cricket OvalAway |
| Result | Won | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Won | Lost |
| Toss | ML-W · bat | ML-W · bat | ML-W · bat | NPL-W · bowl | ML-W · bat | NPL-W · bowl | NPL-W · bat | ML-W · bowl | ML-W · bat | ML-W · bowl |
| Team score | 104/5 (18) | 115/4 (17.3) | 107/8 (20) | 93/4 (16.2) | 101/7 (20) | 110/7 (19.2) | 96/7 (20) | 110/5 (20) | 103/3 (17.3) | 50/10 (16.5) |
| Opposition score | 103/7 (20) | 111/5 (20) | 120/4 (20) | 91/4 (20) | 104/5 (20) | 109/5 (20) | 97/6 (20) | 83/4 (20) | 97/5 (20) | 51/5 (13.2) |
| Run rateMatch run rate | NPL-W: 5.78opp: 5.155.45 | NPL-W: 6.57opp: 5.556.03 | NPL-W: 5.35opp: 65.68 | NPL-W: 5.69opp: 4.555.06 | NPL-W: 5.05opp: 5.25.13 | NPL-W: 5.69opp: 5.455.57 | NPL-W: 4.8opp: 4.854.83 | NPL-W: 5.5opp: 4.154.83 | NPL-W: 5.89opp: 4.855.33 | NPL-W: 2.97opp: 3.833.35 |
| Runs scoredMatch runs | 104207 | 115226 | 107227 | 93184 | 101205 | 110219 | 96193 | 110193 | 103200 | 50101 |
| Runs concededMatch runs | 103207 | 111226 | 120227 | 91184 | 104205 | 109219 | 97193 | 83193 | 97200 | 51101 |
| Wickets lostMatch wickets | 512 | 49 | 812 | 48 | 712 | 712 | 713 | 59 | 38 | 1015 |
| Wickets takenMatch wickets | 712 | 59 | 412 | 38 | 312 | 312 | 413 | 39 | 48 | 515 |
| FoursMatch fours | NPL-W: 6opp: 814 | NPL-W: 12opp: 719 | NPL-W: 4opp: 913 | NPL-W: 8opp: 614 | NPL-W: 10opp: 717 | NPL-W: 14opp: 822 | NPL-W: 5opp: 510 | NPL-W: 6opp: 814 | NPL-W: 9opp: 514 | NPL-W: 4opp: 48 |
| SixesMatch sixes | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 1opp: 01 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 | NPL-W: 1opp: 01 | NPL-W: 2opp: 02 | NPL-W: 0opp: 00 |
| BoundariesMatch boundaries | NPL-W: 6opp: 814 | NPL-W: 13opp: 720 | NPL-W: 4opp: 913 | NPL-W: 8opp: 614 | NPL-W: 10opp: 717 | NPL-W: 14opp: 822 | NPL-W: 5opp: 510 | NPL-W: 7opp: 815 | NPL-W: 11opp: 516 | NPL-W: 4opp: 48 |
| PP runs scored (ov 1–6)Match PP runs | 4684 | 4372 | 3568 | –– | –– | 3870 | 1344 | 2451 | 3060 | 2352 |
| PP runs conceded (ov 1–6)Match PP runs | 3884 | 2972 | 3368 | –– | –– | 3270 | 3144 | 2751 | 3060 | 2952 |
| PP wkts lost (ov 1–6)Match PP wkts | 11 | 36 | 00 | –– | –– | 33 | 24 | 13 | 00 | 35 |
| PP wkts taken (ov 1–6)Match PP wkts | 01 | 36 | 00 | –– | –– | 03 | 24 | 23 | 00 | 25 |
| Top scorer | Rubi Poddar (26) | Indu Barma (48) | Rubi Poddar (31) | Puja Mahato (39) | Puja Mahato (30) | Sita Rana Magar (34) | Indu Barma (32) | Rubina Chhetry (27) | Rubina Chhetry (29) | Samjhana Khadka (13) |
| Top wicket taker | Kabita Kunwar (3) | Kabita Kunwar (3) | Kabita Joshi (2) | Somu Bist (2) | Somu Bist (2) | Kabita Joshi (2) | Kabita Kunwar (1) | Kabita Kunwar (1) | Rubina Chhetry (2) | Rubina Chhetry (2) |
| Most sixes | Samjhana Khadka (0) | Rubina Chhetry (1) | Samjhana Khadka (0) | Samjhana Khadka (0) | Samjhana Khadka (0) | Kabita Kunwar (0) | Kajal Shrestha (0) | Rubina Chhetry (1) | Sita Rana Magar (1) | Kajal Shrestha (0) |
| Most fours | Rubi Poddar (2) | Indu Barma (6) | Rubi Poddar (2) | Puja Mahato (4) | Samjhana Khadka (3) | Sita Rana Magar (6) | Indu Barma (3) | Jyoti Pandey (3) | Rubina Chhetry (3) | Jyoti Pandey (2) |
Nepal Women stats
In their last 10 games (2023–2025), Nepal Women have a record of 6W-4L, giving them a win rate of 60%. Their recent form reads W W L W L.
Nepal Women attacking stats
In their last 10 games, Nepal Women are averaging 98.9 runs per game at a run rate of 5.3. They hit 7.8 fours and 0.4 sixes per match on average, with 8.2 total boundaries per game.
Nepal Women defensive stats
Defensively, Nepal Women take an average of 4.1 wickets per match while conceding 96.6 runs per game across these 10 matches. They lose 6.0 wickets on average.
Nepal Women stats for betting and bet builders
Across Nepal Women's last 10 games, match totals have exceeded 300 runs in 0% of matches (0/10). At 8.2 boundaries per game, use the stat breakdown in the table above for match-by-match context.
Nepal Women pages
Frequently asked questions
How many of their last 10 matches have Nepal Women won?
Nepal Women have won 6 of their last 10 matches (60% win rate), losing 4. Those matches span 2023–2025. The last 5, most recent first: W W L W L.
What is Nepal Women's current form?
Nepal Women's last 5 results, most recent first, are W W L W L: 3 wins in 5. Across their last 10 matches Nepal Women have won 6 (60%).
What is Nepal Women's average score per game?
Nepal Women average 98.9 runs per game at a run rate of 5.3, based on 10 games (2023–2025). Their opponents average 96.6. Nepal Women hit 7.8 fours and 0.4 sixes a match.