Nyasha Gwanzura Women's T20 Stats
Allrounder · Zimbabwe W Updated , after India W vs Zimbabwe W
| Date | Team | Oppo | Comp | H/A | Venue | Result | Runs | Balls | 4s | 6s | SR | Wkts | R | Overs | Econ | Dots | ◆ Dream11 | Perf | ◆ Dream11 | Scoreline | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | IND-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 1 | 15 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 5 | 57 | 42 | 57 | › | ||
| 18 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | IND-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 3.0 | 14.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | › | ||
| 16 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | IND-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 81.8 | 3 | 18 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 9 | 150 | 99 | 150 | › | ||
| 7 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | WI-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 0 | 15 | 2.0 | 7.50 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 14 | › | ||
| 5 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | WI-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 61.5 | 0 | 28 | 2.0 | 14.00 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | › | ||
| 3 Oct 26 | ZIM-W | WI-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 90.9 | 0 | 11 | 2.0 | 5.50 | 7 | 29 | 10 | 29 | › | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | ZIM-W | SA-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 177.8 | 1 | 19 | 3.0 | 6.33 | 8 | 74 | 36 | 74 | › | ||
| 17 Sep 26 | ZIM-W | SA-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 38 | 4.0 | 9.50 | 9 | 60 | 35 | 60 | › | ||
| 15 Sep 26 | ZIM-W | SA-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 28 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 121.7 | 0 | 25 | 4.0 | 6.25 | 6 | 68 | 28 | 68 | › | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | ZIM-W | SA-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 94.7 | 0 | 25 | 2.0 | 12.50 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 27 | › | ||
| 11 Sep 26 | ZIM-W | SA-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 2 | 19 | 4.0 | 4.75 | 12 | 105 | 43 | 105 | › | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | ZIM-W | NZ-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40 | 4.0 | 10.00 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 33 | › | ||
| 25 Feb 26 | ZIM-W | NZ-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 37 | 3.0 | 12.33 | 4 | 30 | 20 | 30 | › | ||
| 6 Oct 25 | ZIM-W | UAE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 157.1 | 0 | 23 | 4.0 | 5.75 | 11 | 34 | 11 | 34 | › | ||
| 5 Oct 25 | ZIM-W | UAE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 57.1 | 0 | 14 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 12 | › | ||
| 23 Jul 25 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 9* | 12 | 1 | 0 | 75.0 | 0 | 33 | 4.0 | 8.25 | 10 | 33 | 19 | 33 | › | ||
| 22 Jul 25 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | › | ||
| 20 Jul 25 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | A | Lost | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 133.3 | – | – | – | – | – | 12 | 4 | 12 | › | ||
| 1 Feb 24 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | 6 | 10 | › | ||
| 30 Jan 24 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | 10 | 10 | › | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | › | ||
| 26 Jan 24 | ZIM-W | IRE-W | WT20I | H | Lost | 12* | 8 | 0 | 1 | 150.0 | 1 | 14 | 1.0 | 14.00 | 2 | 62 | 32 | 62 | › |
About Nyasha Gwanzura's Women's T20 record
In Nyasha Gwanzura's last 22 Cricket games (2024–2026) for Zimbabwe W, they have scored 151 runs at an average of 6.9 with a strike rate of 72.3. Nyasha Gwanzura has also taken 11 wickets in this period.
Nyasha Gwanzura Stats - Cricket
Nyasha Gwanzura is a right hand bat allrounder. Across these 22 games, Nyasha Gwanzura has hit 17 fours and 2 sixes, taking 7 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 28. Best bowling figures: 3/18.
Nyasha Gwanzura: Betting Insights
For bet builder markets, Nyasha Gwanzura has scored 25+ runs in 5% of their last 22 Cricket games (1/22). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 50% of these games (11/22). Over their last 5 games, Nyasha Gwanzura has 22 runs and 4 wickets.
Related pages
Frequently asked questions
What is Nyasha Gwanzura's highest score in women's T20 cricket?
Nyasha Gwanzura's highest score in the 22 Women's T20 matches Statz has on record is 28 off 23 balls against South Africa W (15 Sep 2026). Across those matches Nyasha Gwanzura has scored 151 runs at 6.9 a match.
How many wickets has Nyasha Gwanzura taken in women's T20 cricket?
Nyasha Gwanzura has taken 11 wickets in the 22 Women's T20 matches Statz has on record, at an economy of 8.67 and an average of 37.8. Nyasha Gwanzura took 4 wickets in the last 5 matches.
What are Nyasha Gwanzura's best bowling figures in women's T20 cricket?
Nyasha Gwanzura's best figures in the 22 Women's T20 matches Statz has on record are 3/18 against India W (16 Oct 2026). Nyasha Gwanzura has taken three or more wickets in an innings 1 time, and 11 wickets in all.
What are Nyasha Gwanzura's Women's T20 batting stats?
Nyasha Gwanzura averages 6.9 runs per match at a strike rate of 72.3, based on 22 games (2024–2026). In the last 5 matches Nyasha Gwanzura scored 2, 0, 9, 3 and 8, newest first. Nyasha Gwanzura has 151 runs in all 22 Women's T20 matches on record.
Which team does Nyasha Gwanzura play for?
Nyasha Gwanzura currently plays for Zimbabwe W. Statz has Nyasha Gwanzura's 22 Women's T20 matches on record, the most recent against India W (20 Oct 2026), with 151 runs and 11 wickets in all.
How old is Nyasha Gwanzura?
Nyasha Gwanzura was born on 14 January 1996 and is 30 years old. Nyasha Gwanzura is an allrounder with 22 Women's T20 matches on record, 151 runs and 11 wickets.
What is Nyasha Gwanzura's Women's T20 economy rate?
Nyasha Gwanzura concedes 8.67 runs an over, based on 22 games (2024–2026), from 48 overs with 11 wickets. The tightest spell was 4.75 an over against South Africa W (11 Sep 2026).