Player Leaders
West Indies • Dream11 Points
West Indies
Top player per match by category
In The Spotlight
Based on visible matches
| Player | Total | AVG | Leads | Odds |
01 Mar 2026
Match
IND
T20WC
|
26 Feb 2026
Match
SA
T20WC
|
23 Feb 2026
Match
ZIM
T20WC
|
19 Feb 2026
Match
ITA
T20WC
|
15 Feb 2026
Match
NPL
T20WC
|
11 Feb 2026
Match
ENG
T20WC
|
07 Feb 2026
Match
SCO
T20WC
|
24 Jun 2024
Match
SA
T20WC
|
22 Jun 2024
Match
USA
T20WC
|
20 Jun 2024
Match
ENG
T20WC
|
18 Jun 2024
Match
AFG
T20WC
|
13 Jun 2024
Match
NZ
T20WC
|
09 Jun 2024
Match
UGA
T20WC
|
02 Jun 2024
Match
PNG
T20WC
|
21 Oct 2022
Match
IRE
T20WC
|
19 Oct 2022
Match
ZIM
T20WC
|
17 Oct 2022
Match
SCO
T20WC
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1032 | 103.20 | 4 | - | 150 | 107 | 77 | 48 | 145 | 89 | 115 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 136 | 150 | |
| 955 | 63.67 | 1 | - | 38 | - | 145 | 41 | 51 | 42 | - | 14 | 18 | 13 | 100 | 70 | 231 | 61 | 39 | 79 | 13 | |
| 885 | 80.45 | 2 | - | 81 | 38 | - | 44 | 50 | 151 | - | 206 | 137 | 50 | - | 21 | 4 | 103 | - | - | - | |
| 856 | 95.11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 73 | - | 39 | 169 | 100 | 95 | 13 | 186 | 81 | |
| 839 | 59.93 | 0 | - | 7 | 1 | 182 | 83 | 8 | 120 | 49 | 12 | 63 | 12 | 86 | 119 | 56 | 41 | - | - | - | |
| 674 | 39.65 | 1 | - | 72 | 17 | 115 | 19 | 12 | 42 | 58 | 5 | 12 | 80 | 72 | 13 | 37 | 35 | 14 | 62 | 9 | |
| 662 | 47.29 | 1 | - | 24 | 22 | 69 | 46 | 4 | 156 | 78 | 10 | 4 | 58 | 13 | 130 | 42 | 6 | - | - | - | |
| 658 | 65.80 | 1 | - | 58 | 36 | 26 | 159 | 121 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 176 | - | 47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 615 | 87.86 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | 117 | 35 | 51 | 89 | 110 | 103 | - | - | - | |
| 571 | 57.10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 71 | 66 | 200 | 43 | 52 | 67 | 23 | 19 | 9 | |
| 568 | 81.14 | 1 | - | 85 | 6 | 193 | 5 | 92 | 53 | 134 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 537 | 41.31 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 19 | 8 | 42 | 13 | 65 | - | - | 51 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 70 | 104 | - | 41 | |
| 528 | 66.00 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 49 | - | - | 38 | 211 | - | - | 9 | - | 26 | 51 | 39 | - | - | - | |
| 431 | 53.88 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 76 | 103 | 2 | 80 | 2 | 48 | 77 | - | |
| 422 | 60.29 | 1 | - | 78 | 4 | 23 | 171 | 44 | 47 | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 377 | 62.83 | 0 | - | 11 | 29 | 77 | 156 | 94 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 206 | 34.33 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 121 | - | - | - | 15 | 45 | 12 | |
| 179 | 44.75 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 28 | 55 | |
| 129 | 43.00 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 41 | 45 | |
| 76 | 25.33 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 31 | 28 | |
| 26 | 13.00 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 16 |
In West Indies's last 17 T20 Cricket World Cup games (2022–2026), Jason Holder leads for dream11 points with 1032 at an average of 103.20 per game.
West Indies Dream11 Points Leaders
The top dream11 points contributors for West Indies are: Jason Holder (1032), Akeal Hosein (955), Roston Chase (885). These rankings are based on 17 games (2022–2026). Jason Holder has led the team in dream11 points in 4 of these matches.
Dream11 Points distribution
Across the squad, 21 players have contributed dream11 points totalling 11,226 over these 17 games. Jason Holder accounts for 9% of the team's dream11 points.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who leads West Indies in dream11 points?
Jason Holder leads West Indies with 1032 dream11 points at an average of 103.20 per game, based on 17 games (2022–2026).
How many dream11 points does Jason Holder average per game?
Jason Holder averages 103.20 dream11 points per game for West Indies, based on 17 games (2022–2026).