SA20 Team Stats
Updated , after Pretoria Capitals vs Sunrisers Eastern CapeIn SA20 2025/2026, Pretoria Capitals scored the most runs (1,708) and Paarl Royals took the most wickets (80).
Based on 29 matches (2025–2026)
Most wins
View all ›Highest points
View all ›- 1
Sunrisers Eastern Cape28 - 2
Paarl Royals24 - 3
Pretoria Capitals24 - 4
Joburg Super Kings22 - 5
Durban's Super Giants19
Best net run rate
View all ›- 1
Sunrisers Eastern Cape+1.76 - 2
Pretoria Capitals+0.22 - 3
Joburg Super Kings+0.05 - 4
Durban's Super Giants-0.07 - 5
Paarl Royals-0.92
Most runs scored
View all ›- 1
Pretoria Capitals1,708 - 2
Sunrisers Eastern Cape1,697 - 3
Joburg Super Kings1,489 - 4
Paarl Royals1,414 - 5
MI Cape Town1,329
Fewest runs conceded
View all ›- 1
Durban's Super Giants1,175 - 2
Joburg Super Kings1,433 - 3
Sunrisers Eastern Cape1,496 - 4
MI Cape Town1,532 - 5
Pretoria Capitals1,639
Most wickets taken
View all ›- 1
Paarl Royals80 - 2
Sunrisers Eastern Cape76 - 3
Pretoria Capitals64 - 4
Joburg Super Kings57 - 5
MI Cape Town46
Every side
| # | Team | Mat | Won | Lost | Pts | NRR | Runs for | Runs against | Wkts taken | Wkts lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 28 | +1.76 | 1,697 | 1,496 | 76 | 56 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 24 | +0.22 | 1,708 | 1,639 | 64 | 76 | |
| 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 24 | -0.92 | 1,414 | 1,864 | 80 | 66 | |
| 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 22 | +0.05 | 1,489 | 1,433 | 57 | 64 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 19 | -0.07 | 1,229 | 1,175 | 35 | 53 | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -1.01 | 1,329 | 1,532 | 46 | 64 |
SA20 team stats (SA20 2025/2026)
In SA20 2025/2026, Pretoria Capitals scored the most runs (1,708) and Paarl Royals took the most wickets (80). The tables above rank every side by batting, bowling and results.
Frequently asked questions
Which team scored the most runs in SA20 2025/2026?
Pretoria Capitals scored the most runs in SA20 2025/2026 with 1,708 from 11 matches, 155.3 a match, ahead of Sunrisers Eastern Cape (1,697) and Joburg Super Kings (1,489). The tables rank every side in SA20 2025/2026 by runs, wickets, wins and net run rate.
Which team took the most wickets in SA20 2025/2026?
Paarl Royals took the most wickets in SA20 2025/2026 with 80 from 12 matches, ahead of Sunrisers Eastern Cape (76) and Pretoria Capitals (64). The tables rank every side in SA20 2025/2026 by runs, wickets, wins and net run rate.
Which team won the most matches in SA20 2025/2026?
Sunrisers Eastern Cape, Paarl Royals and Pretoria Capitals shared the most wins in SA20 2025/2026 with 5 wins, ahead of Joburg Super Kings (4) and MI Cape Town (3). The tables rank every side in SA20 2025/2026 by runs, wickets, wins and net run rate.
Which team had the best bowling attack in SA20 2025/2026?
Sunrisers Eastern Cape conceded the fewest runs per match in SA20 2025/2026 at 136.0 from 11 matches, ahead of Joburg Super Kings (143.3) and Durban's Super Giants (146.9). The tables rank every side in SA20 2025/2026 by runs, wickets, wins and net run rate.
Which team had the best net run rate in SA20 2025/2026?
Sunrisers Eastern Cape finished with the best net run rate in SA20 2025/2026 at +1.762, ahead of Pretoria Capitals (+0.218) and Joburg Super Kings (+0.045). The tables rank every side in SA20 2025/2026 by runs, wickets, wins and net run rate.