STATZ
Menu
Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Matt Renshaw

Matt Renshaw

BAT

Batsman

Bat
LHB
Bowl
ROS
Age
30
Nation
Season Top Stats
Stat Total League Rank
Runs 324 #6
Wickets 6 #35
Sixes 17 #5
Fours 24 #12
Catches 3 #53

For BBL 2025/2026 season

Match Performance Trend

Match Data

30 matches
Avg Runs
26.0Tot: 779
Avg SR
128.6
Avg 4s
1.8Tot: 54
Avg 6s
1.3Tot: 38
Avg Wkts
0.2Tot: 6
Avg Catches
0.5Tot: 14
Avg Run Outs
0.0Tot: 0
Avg Dot Balls
1.0Tot: 29
Avg Dream11
60.7Tot: 1822
Date Team Oppo Comp H/A Venue Result Pos Runs 6s 4s Balls SR 50s 100s Scoreline
18 Jan 2026 BH SS BBL BBL H The Gabba Lost 4 0 0 0 4 0.00 - - 171/9 (20) vs 177/5 (18.4)
14 Jan 2026 BH HH BBL BBL A Bellerive Ov... Won 4 37 2 2 25 148.00 - - 160/8 (20) vs 157/8 (20)
10 Jan 2026 BH SYT BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 42 1 4 26 161.54 - - 183/3 (16.2) vs 180/6 (20)
05 Jan 2026 BH SS BBL BBL A Internationa... Lost 4 2 0 0 7 28.57 - - 114/9 (20) vs 118/7 (18.4)
02 Jan 2026 BH MLS BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 41 1 4 27 151.85 - - 199/6 (19.4) vs 195/6 (20)
31 Dec 2025 BH AS BBL BBL A Adelaide Ova... Lost 4 6 0 1 10 60.00 - - 121/10 (19.4) vs 125/3 (14.1)
27 Dec 2025 BH AS BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 3 33 2 2 21 157.14 - - 179/9 (20) vs 172/10 (19.5)
22 Dec 2025 BH SYT BBL BBL A Manuka Oval Lost 3 43 1 4 28 153.57 - - 159/6 (20) vs 193/4 (20)
19 Dec 2025 BH PS BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 3 102 9 5 51 200.00 - 258/2 (19.5) vs 257/6 (20)
15 Dec 2025 BH MR BBL BBL A Simonds Stad... Lost 4 18 1 2 12 150.00 - - 198/8 (20) vs 212/5 (20)
18 Jan 2025 BH MR BBL BBL A Docklands St... Lost 3 40 3 2 22 181.82 - - 196/4 (20) vs 199/7 (18)
16 Jan 2025 BH HH BBL BBL H The Gabba Lost 4 40 2 3 25 160.00 - - 201/6 (20) vs 207/5 (20)
11 Jan 2025 BH AS BBL BBL A Adelaide Ova... Lost 4 34 3 1 16 212.50 - - 195/10 (20) vs 251/5 (20)
06 Jan 2025 BH SYT BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 48 2 4 33 145.45 - - 174/5 (18.5) vs 173/8 (20)
01 Jan 2025 BH MLS BBL BBL H The Gabba Lost 4 9 1 0 6 150.00 - - 149/7 (20) vs 153/5 (18.1)
29 Dec 2024 BH SS BBL BBL H The Gabba Lost 5 1 0 0 2 50.00 - - 138/9 (20) vs 142/2 (16.1)
26 Dec 2024 BH PS BBL BBL A Perth Stadiu... Lost 4 36 3 1 24 150.00 - - 132/10 (19.4) vs 165/6 (20)
22 Dec 2024 BH AS BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 54 3 4 27 200.00 - 175/7 (20) vs 174/6 (20)
18 Dec 2024 BH MLS BBL BBL A Melbourne Cr... Won 3 18 0 3 10 180.00 - - 163/2 (18.1) vs 162/6 (20)
24 Jan 2024 BH SS BBL BBL A Sydney Crick... Won 4 40 1 4 22 181.82 - - 166/8 (20) vs 112/10 (17.3)
22 Jan 2024 BH AS BBL BBL H Carrara Oval Won 4 6 0 0 9 66.67 - - 214/7 (20) vs 160/10 (19.5)
19 Jan 2024 BH SS BBL BBL H Carrara Oval Lost 4 16 2 0 10 160.00 - - 113/10 (17.5) vs 152/8 (20)
13 Jan 2024 BH PS BBL BBL A Perth Stadiu... Lost 4 1 0 0 8 12.50 - - 128/10 (19.5) vs 163/6 (20)
10 Jan 2024 BH PS BBL BBL H Brisbane Cri... Won 4 18 0 2 15 120.00 - - 191/6 (20) vs 168/9 (20)
07 Jan 2024 BH HH BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 5 0 0 7 71.43 - - 132/7 (20) vs 116/9 (16)
03 Jan 2024 BH SS BBL BBL A Internationa... Won 4 3 0 0 6 50.00 - - 104/4 (14.3) vs 141/8 (20)
27 Dec 2023 BH SYT BBL BBL H The Gabba Won 4 17 1 1 9 188.89 - - 172/10 (19.4) vs 157/9 (20)
21 Dec 2023 BH MR BBL BBL A Docklands St... Won 4 49 0 5 37 132.43 - - 163/4 (18.1) vs 162/8 (20)
12 Dec 2023 BH SYT BBL BBL A Manuka Oval Won 4 20 0 0 19 105.26 - - 151/7 (20) vs 131/10 (19)
29 Jan 2023 BH MR BBL BBL A Docklands St... Won - 0 0 0 0 - - - 164/3 (18.5) vs 162/5 (20)

In Matt Renshaw's last 30 Big Bash League games (2023–2026) for Brisbane Heat, they have scored 779 runs at an average of 26.0 with a strike rate of 128.6. Matt Renshaw has also taken 6 wickets in this period.

Matt Renshaw Stats - Big Bash League

Matt Renshaw is a left hand bat batsman. Across these 30 games, Matt Renshaw has hit 54 fours and 38 sixes, taking 14 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 102. Best bowling figures: 2/29.

Matt Renshaw: Betting Insights

For bet builder markets, Matt Renshaw has scored 25+ runs in 47% of their last 30 Big Bash League games (14/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 70% of these games (21/30). Over their last 5 games, Matt Renshaw has 122 runs and 5 wickets.


Frequently Asked Questions

How many runs does Matt Renshaw average per game?

Matt Renshaw averages 26.0 runs per game, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

What team does Matt Renshaw play for?

Matt Renshaw currently plays for Brisbane Heat.

What is Matt Renshaw's strike rate?

Matt Renshaw has a strike rate of 128.6, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

What is Matt Renshaw's highest score?

Matt Renshaw's highest score is 102, based on 30 games (2023–2026).

Is Matt Renshaw a good bet builder pick?

Matt Renshaw has scored 25+ runs in 47% and had 1+ boundaries in 70% of their last 30 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.